9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Jacques, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacques, Brian Mariel of Redwall
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1993 0380719223 / 9780380719228 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1993. Very good condition. Minor bending on front and back covers. Minor shelf wear along spine. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacques, Brian Mariel of Redwall, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1993 0-380-71922-3 / 9780380719228 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Chalk, Gary 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, spine creases, 387 pages, tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacques, Brian Martin the Warrior
New York Ace Books 1993 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Minor bending of corner flaps on front cover. Minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacques, Brian Mattimeo
New York Avon 1991 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Some spine creasing and minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacques, Brian Mossflower
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1996 0380708280 / 9780380708284 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1996. Paperback, very good condition with some spine creasing and light signs of use. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacques, Brian Outcast of Redwall
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1997 0441004164 / 9780441004164 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1997. Paperback, very good condition with spine creasing and light signs of use. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacques, Brian Redwall
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1990 0380708272 / 9780380708277 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, 1990, wear on edges and corners 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacques, Brian Salamandastron
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 0-441-00031-2 / 9780441000319 Paper Back Good 
Good. Paperback, slight shelfwear and small marker marks on edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacques, Brian Seven Strange & Ghostly Tales
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 1991 0399221034 / 9780399221033 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
New hc with DJ. 137pp. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacques, Brian The Long Patrol
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1999 0441005993 / 9780441005994 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1999. Paperback, very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jacques, Brian The Outcast of Redwall
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1997 0-441-00416-4 / 9780441004164 Paperback Good Howell, Troy (cover) Curless, Allen 
Good. Paperback, fiction. Spine and cover are creased. Black-and-white illustrations. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jacques, Brian The Ribbajack & Other Curious Yarns
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 2004 0-399-24220-1 / 9780399242205 First Edition Hardback Brand New Brand New 
Brand New, Hardback, Dust Jacket, No Flaws 
Price: 13.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacques, Brian on 77sunsetbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Jacques, Brian on Agawa.com
Jacques, Brian on Agorabooks.net
Jacques, Brian on Agreatbookshop.com
Jacques, Brian on Agsllc.us
Jacques, Brian on Ainsworthbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Areadershaven.com
Jacques, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com
Jacques, Brian on Baileybooks.ca
Jacques, Brian on Bellalunabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Bestmediadeal.com
Jacques, Brian on Bongbongbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Brownsbooks.ca
Jacques, Brian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Donquixotebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Ebookisle.net
Jacques, Brian on Khbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Lakesidebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Lastwordbooks.org
Jacques, Brian on Mokadabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Moodybooks.net
Jacques, Brian on Nomadestore.com
Jacques, Brian on Ponybooksales.com
Jacques, Brian on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jacques, Brian on Readinghabit.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Readitagain1.com
Jacques, Brian on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Scottemersonbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Scottsbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Springstreetbooksri.com
Jacques, Brian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jacques, Brian on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jacques, Brian on Svenandolesbooks.net
Jacques, Brian on Tatteredjacket.com
Jacques, Brian on Thriftybooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Tradeabook.com
Jacques, Brian on Trillionbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Weirdbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie