9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Birmingham, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Birmingham, Stephen America's Secret Aristocracy
Boston Little, Brown and Compnay 1987 0-316-09650-4 / 9780316096508 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 334 pages, light wear to edges 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Birmingham, Stephen America's Secret Aristocracy
Boston Little, Brown and Compnay 1987 0-316-09650-4 / 9780316096508 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 334 pages, First Edition, jacket rubbed, small tears along edges, protected in Gaylord, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Birmingham, Stephen Duchess : The Story of Wallis Warfield Windsor
Little Brown Boston 1981 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
344 pages VG with DJ 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Birmingham, Stephen Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1979 0671828622 / 9780671828622 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, faint sticker residue on front cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Birmingham, Stephen Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1978 0448143062 / 9780448143064 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket creased. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Birmingham, Stephen Jaqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978 
Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. 9 1/2 x 7 1/4". VG/VG. Pages very slightly warped; minor edgewear. Dust jacket shows some edgewear, fading; very slight chipping at edge and top of spin e. From the dust jacket: "Here is an intimate look at Jackie as an introspective child, a sparkling debutante, a reluctant political wife, a devoted mother, a history-making First Lady, an awesome wid ow, a much-criticized wife of an aging millionaire, and an independent New York career woman. Through this perfect blending of author and subject the essential Jackie emerges at last." 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Birmingham, Stephen Life at the Dakota : New York's Most Unusual Address
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1979 0394410793 / 9780394410791 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Very Good with DJ first edition 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Birmingham, Stephen Our Crowd: The Great Jewish Families of New York
New York Harper & Row 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Signed
Very Good/Very Good signed by author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Birmingham, Stephen Real Lace : America's Irish Rich
New York HarperCollins Publishers 1973 0060103361 / 9780060103361 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. Very Good with DJ 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Birmingham, Stephen Real Lace: America's Irish Rich
Harper & Row New York 1973 0060103361 / 9780060103361 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
322 pp. VG-/VG 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Birmingham, Stephen Real Lace: America's Irish Rich
New York, NY Harper & Row 1973 0060103361 / 9780060103361 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Birmingham, Stephen Real Lace: America's Irish Rich
New York Harper and Row 1973 0060103361 / 9780060103361 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG / VG-. 322 pp., hardcover 1973 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Birmingham, Stephen Real Lace:America's Irish Rich: America's Irish Rich
Harper & Row 1973 0060103361 / 9780060103361 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Birmingham, Stephen The Auerbach Will
New York Berkeley 1983 0425071014 / 9780425071014 Paper Back Very Good 
1983. Paper back, very good condition. Minor signs of shelf wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Birmingham, Stephen The Auerbach Will: Library Edition
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1983 0316096466 / 9780316096461 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, autographed by author with personal inscription on first page 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Birmingham, Stephen The Golden Dream: Suburbia in the Seventies
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1978 0060103345 / 9780060103347 First Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good condition; DJ in Very Good condition; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Birmingham, Stephen The Grande Dames
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 0671255851 / 9780671255855 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
300 pgs VG in VG DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Birmingham, Stephen The Grandes Dames
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 0671255851 / 9780671255855 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed and signed by author
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has light edge wear, small tear. Signed and inscribed on endpaper by author. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Birmingham, Stephen The Late John Marquand : A Biography
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1972 0-397-00886-4 / 9780397008865 First Edition Cloth Very Good-- Good+ B&W Photo Section 
Some white spots to front cover, else vg/g+. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Birmingham, Stephen The Late John Marquand: a Biography
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Co. 1972 0397008864 / 9780397008865 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
VG/G hard cover, gift inscription, edges of dust jacket worn. 322 pp. 16 pages b&w photos. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Birmingham, Stephen on 77sunsetbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Agorabooks.net
Birmingham, Stephen on Agreatbookshop.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Alkahestbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Areadershaven.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Argyleemporium.com.au
Birmingham, Stephen on Avenuebookandco.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Bailgatebooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Bongbongbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Booklionshop.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Booksagain.net
Birmingham, Stephen on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Birmingham, Stephen on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Bookwormhbg.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Brownsbooks.ca
Birmingham, Stephen on Central-bookexchange.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Deansbookstore.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Dunawaybooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Earthlightbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Hardingsbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Joslu.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Jrbooks.biz
Birmingham, Stephen on Khbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Massbaymedia.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Mccauleybooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Moodybooks.net
Birmingham, Stephen on Mvfbooks.org
Birmingham, Stephen on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Peerlessbookstore.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Quercusbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Roberterwinbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Sackofbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Store.bookswithapast.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Tatteredjacket.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Thebookbank.net
Birmingham, Stephen on Thriftybooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Trillionbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Birmingham, Stephen on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie