9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max Advanced Technology Warfare: A Detailed Study of the Latest Weapons and Techniques for Warfare Today and into the 21st Century
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1985 0517558513 / 9780517558515 Soft Cover Very Good 
very good softcover, slight shelfwear. International shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hewish, Mark, Bill Sweetman, Barry C. Wheeler and Bill Gunston. Air Forces of the World: An Illustrated Directory of all the World's Military Air Powers.
c1979 Simon and Schuster New York, NY 1st Edition Hardcover color and b/w photos 
264 pp. VG+ / VG A remainder stamp on tail. Dj is slightly yellowed and worn at edges; has a price label on front. A name/date in ink on ffep. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gunston, Bill American Military Aircraft
New York, New York, U.S.A. Gallery Books 1988 0-8317-6913-0 / 9780831769130 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Blue Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gunston, Bill [editor] Aviation: The Complete Story of Man's Conquest of the Air
London Octopus Books Limited 1978 0706408993 / 9780706408997 Paper Binding Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased, color and black and white photos. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gunston, Bill F-4 Phantom
New York, N.Y. Charles Scribner's Sons 1977 0684152983 / 9780684152981 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, is torn and creased at top of back cover. Black-and-white and colour plates throughout. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gunston, Bill Harrier
North Branch, Minnesota, U.S.A. Specialty Pr Pub & Wholesalers 1983 0933424418 / 9780933424418 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, b&w photos, dust jacket shows shelfwear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gunston, Bill Helicopters of the World: Combat Aircraft Library
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub 1983 0-517-405067 / 9780517405062 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Pictorial Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gunston, Bill (Ed.) The Encyclopedia of Modern Warplanes
New York Barnes and Noble Books 1995 1566199085 / 9781566199087 Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
Fine / VG+. Dustjacket cover has some very light shelfwear. 288 pages, including index. All pages have full-color illustrations, photographs, and technical data. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gunston, Bill [editor] The Encyclopedia of World Air Power
New York Crescent Books 1980 0517537540 / 9780517537541 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, book has owner's stamp on endpaper, shelfwear; dj has yellowing, color/b&w photos/illus, 384pp full subtitle: The World's Most Comprehensive Military Aviation Encyclopedia 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gunston, Bill [editor] The Encyclopedia of World Air Power
New York Crescent Books 1983 0517537540 / 9780517537541 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket has slight edgewear, 384pp 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gunston, Bill [editor] The Illustrated History of Fighters
Finsbury Books 1984 0671056557 / 9780671056551 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
VG/VG-, , signature of prev. owner, DJ has edgewear, 256+pp. B&W and color photos. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gunston, Bill World Encyclopedia of Aircraft Manufacturers: From the Pioneers to the Present Day
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Inst Pr 1993 1557509395 / 9781557509390 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, book has wear on edges, dj has rubbing and edgewear, some creasing along top edge; b&w photos, 336pp 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Aedenstclair.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Agawa.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Alongthewaybooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Angelfirebooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Argyleemporium.com.au
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Baileybooks.ca
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Bailgatebooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Barharborbookshop.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Bookwormhbg.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Brimstonesbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Circlecitybooks.net
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Donquixotebooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Hardingsbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Hedgerowbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Massbaymedia.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Mccauleybooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Monarchybooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Moodybooks.net
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Net-treasure.co.uk
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Odonoghuebooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Readinghabit.com.au
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Readitagain1.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Riverwashbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Sackofbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Store.bookswithapast.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Thebearbookcompany.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Thebooksellerinc.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Thriftybooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Trillionbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Yare-books.co.uk
Friedman, Richard S., Miller, David; Richardson, Doug; Gunston, Bill; Hobbs, David; Walmer, Max on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie