9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Berger, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berger, Thomas Arthur Rex, a Legendary Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delta BOook 1979 0-440-50050-8 / 9780440500506 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, edges rubbed. spine ends have small tears, corner crease, rubbed, some foxing, 497 pages, tight 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Berger, Thomas Arthur Rex: A Legendary Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1978 0440003628 / 9780440003625 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name and notes on endpaper, small spot on cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berger, Thomas Little Big Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon and Schuster 1970 no Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Spine is creased. Previous owner's inscriplion on flyleaf. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berger, Thomas Neighbors
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1980 0440065569 / 9780440065562 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berger, Thomas Regiment of Women
New York Dell 1982 0440572614 / 9780440572619 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Berger, Thomas Reinhart in Love
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1962 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ first printing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berger, Thomas Reinhart in Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1971 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 382 pages, rubbed 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berger, Thomas Reinhart's Women
New York Delacorte Press 1981 0440074088 / 9780440074083 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Good + 
295 Very Good/Good+, DJ surface wear and edge wear Ist Printing 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berger, Thomas; Lawson, Polly (translator) The Little Troll
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Floris Books 1990 0-86315-112-4 / 9780863151125 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Heuninck, Ronald (illustrator) 
Very Good hardcover Beautiful color illustrations. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berger, Thomas The Return of Little Big Man
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1999 0316098442 / 9780316098441 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Berger, Thomas The Return of Little Big Man : A Novel
New York, NY Little, Brown & Company 1999 0-316-09844-2 / 9780316098441 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good with DJ first edition 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Berger, Thomas The Return of Little Big Man : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1999 0-316-09844-2 / 9780316098441 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, first edtion 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berger, Thomas on Aedenstclair.com
Berger, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Berger, Thomas on Ainsworthbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Alongthewaybooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Berger, Thomas on Barharborbookshop.com
Berger, Thomas on Bellalunabooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Bluebirdbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Bookbays.com
Berger, Thomas on Booksagain.net
Berger, Thomas on Bookyahoo.net
Berger, Thomas on Borisbooks.co.uk
Berger, Thomas on Brimstonesbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
Berger, Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
Berger, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Berger, Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Donquixotebooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Dunawaybooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Berger, Thomas on Khbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Literaturopolis.net
Berger, Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Moodybooks.net
Berger, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Berger, Thomas on Opcit.com
Berger, Thomas on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Peerlessbookstore.com
Berger, Thomas on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Berger, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Berger, Thomas on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Berger, Thomas on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Berger, Thomas on Roberterwinbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Sackofbooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Berger, Thomas on Springstreetbooksri.com
Berger, Thomas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Berger, Thomas on Thebearbookcompany.com
Berger, Thomas on Thomasrarebooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Thriftybooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Unclebooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Used.orcabooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Worldofrarebooks.com
Berger, Thomas on Wormhole.com.au
Berger, Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie