9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Bellow, Saul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bellow, Saul Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1984 0-06-015179-X / 9780060151799 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, mildly soiled, 294 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bellow, Saul Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
New York Harper & Row 1984 006015179X / 9780060151799 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, First Edition, remainder mark, fore-edge slightly foxed. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bellow, Saul More Die of Heartbreak
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1988 0440201101 / 9780440201106 Paper Back Very Good 
1988. Paper back, very good condition. Minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bellow, Saul Mr. Sammler's Planet
Greenwich Conn. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1970 very good, paperback, covers rubbed 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bellow, Saul Ravelstein
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2000 2000 067084134X / 9780670841349 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hard cover, dust jacket . 233 pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bloom, Allan; Bellow, Saul [foreword] The Closing of the American Mind
New York Simon & Schuster Canada 1988 0671657151 / 9780671657154 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG softcover, faint stain on frontedge 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bloom, Allan; Bellow, Saul (fore.) The Closing of the American Mind: How Higher Education Has Failed Democracy and Impoverished the Souls of Today's Students
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1987 0671479903 / 9780671479909 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good /Very Good +; Hardbound; 392 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bellow, Saul The Dean's December
New York Harper & Row 1982 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bellow, Saul The Victim
New York New American Library 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased, name of previous owner 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bellow, Saul Theft: A Novella
New York Penguin Group USA 1989 0140119698 / 9780140119695 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bellow, Saul on Agorabooks.net
Bellow, Saul on Areadershaven.com
Bellow, Saul on Avenuebookandco.com
Bellow, Saul on Baileybooks.ca
Bellow, Saul on Bellalunabooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Bestmediadeal.com
Bellow, Saul on Bluebirdbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Bookbays.com
Bellow, Saul on Booksagain.net
Bellow, Saul on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Bellow, Saul on Bookwormhbg.com
Bellow, Saul on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Bellow, Saul on Brownsbooks.ca
Bellow, Saul on Circlecitybooks.net
Bellow, Saul on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bellow, Saul on Donquixotebooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Earthlightbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Elsworthhob.com
Bellow, Saul on Grassriverbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Hardingsbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Joslu.com
Bellow, Saul on Jrbooks.biz
Bellow, Saul on Khbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Lakesidebooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Llandeilobookshop.com
Bellow, Saul on Mahlerbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Mccauleybooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Moodybooks.net
Bellow, Saul on Mvfbooks.org
Bellow, Saul on Nomadestore.com
Bellow, Saul on Opcit.com
Bellow, Saul on Pointswestbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bellow, Saul on Quercusbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Raindogbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bellow, Saul on Readitagain1.com
Bellow, Saul on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Scottsbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Springstreetbooksri.com
Bellow, Saul on Thriftybooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Trillionbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Unclebooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Upcole.com
Bellow, Saul on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie