9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Michaels, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michaels, Barbara Here I Stay
New York: Congdon & Weed, Inc. 1983 1983 0312922965 / 9780312922962 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good+/very good+, hard cover, 288 pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michaels, Barbara Houses of Stone
Simon & Shuster New York 1993 0671689495 / 9780671689490 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
334 pages Very Good: DJ Very good 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michaels, Barbara Houses of Stone
New York Simon & Schuster New York 1993 0-671-68949-5 / 9780671689490 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
333 pages Fine with very good dust-jacket 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michaels, Barbara Houses of Stone
New York Simon & Schuster 1993 0671689495 / 9780671689490 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 334pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michaels, Barbara Patriot's Dream
Dodd, Mead, & Co. New York 1976 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
344 ppg VG+/VG+. first edition 1976 Sm label with owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michaels, Barbara Shattered Silk
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1999 0-06-104473-3 / 9780061044731 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michaels, Barbara Stitches in Time
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1995 0060177632 / 9780060177638 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
very good hard cover, good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michaels, Barbara The Crying Child
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1989 0-425-11584-4 / 9780425115848 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Good+, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, corners creased, spine creases 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michaels, Barbara The Dancing Floor
New York, NY HarperCollins 1997 0060177640 / 9780060177645 First Edition Hardbound Very Good + Very Good + First Edition 
Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 326 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michaels, Barbara The Dancing Floor
New York, N.Y. Harpercollins 1997 0060177640 / 9780060177645 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and a split in the spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michaels, Barbara The Grey Beginning
Congdon & Weed NY 1984 0312922604 / 9780312922603 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dust jacket , First edition 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michaels, Barbara The Grey Beginning
New York Congdon & Weed 1984 0-312-92260-4 / 9780312922603 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
very good with DJ Hardcover 1984 first edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michaels, Barbara The Grey Beginning
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor 1984 0-812-50681-2 / 9780812506815 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, cocked, moderately rubbed, spine creases 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michaels, Barbara The Wizard's Daughter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1980 0396078990 / 9780396078999 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
VG/NF, hc, First Edition, one inner page has small tear, several inner pages have small crease, 279pp. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michaels, Barbara Vanish with the Rose
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1992 0-671-68948-7 / 9780671689483 First Edition Quarter Cloth Good+ Very Good- 
Small sticky stain to bottom edge of cover, else vg. Jacket vg-. First edition. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michaels, Barbara Vanish With the Rose
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1992 0671689487 / 9780671689483 First Edition Hardbound Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 348 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michaels, Barbara on 77sunsetbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Michaels, Barbara on Aedenstclair.com
Michaels, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Michaels, Barbara on Areadershaven.com
Michaels, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com
Michaels, Barbara on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Michaels, Barbara on Boardsandwraps.com
Michaels, Barbara on Booknetwork.org
Michaels, Barbara on Bookresq.com
Michaels, Barbara on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Michaels, Barbara on Bookyahoo.net
Michaels, Barbara on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Michaels, Barbara on Central-bookexchange.com
Michaels, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Deansbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Dinahsondstreet.com
Michaels, Barbara on Helvic55.com
Michaels, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Literaturopolis.net
Michaels, Barbara on Mokadabooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Moodybooks.net
Michaels, Barbara on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Mvfbooks.org
Michaels, Barbara on Naturecoastbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Michaels, Barbara on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Michaels, Barbara on Peerlessbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michaels, Barbara on Readitagain1.com
Michaels, Barbara on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Skylarkerbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Michaels, Barbara on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Michaels, Barbara on Tatteredjacket.com
Michaels, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Used.orcabooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Vagabondbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Worldofrarebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie