9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Delinsky, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Delinsky, Barbara A Woman Betrayed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1991 0-06-104034-7 / 9780061040344 Mass Market Paperback First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creasing 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delinsky, Barbara An Accidental Woman: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2002 0-7432-0470-0 / 9780743204705 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Fine/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 371 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delinsky, Barbara An Accidental Woman: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2002 0-7432-0470-0 / 9780743204705 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 371 pages 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Delinsky, Barbara Coast Road
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 0-671-02766-2 / 9780671027667 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 447 pages, tight, light spine creases 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Delinsky, Barbara Flirting With Pete: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2004 0-7434-6984-4 / 9780743469845 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, date stamp on bottom edge, 533 pages, tight, light spine creases, spine ends rubbed, small chip 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Delinsky, Barbara Lake News
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Inc.; Pocket Star Books 2000 0-671-03619-X / 9780671036195 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, mild spine creases 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delinsky, Barbara Lake News: a Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0684864320 / 9780684864327 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Very good/near fine, hard cover, 380 pp. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Delinsky, Barbara Lake News: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0-684-86432-0 / 9780684864327 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Delinsky, Barbara Looking for Peyton Place
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2005 0-7432-4644-6 / 9780743246446 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Delinsky, Barbara Looking for Peyton Place
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2005 0-7432-4644-6 / 9780743246446 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Delinsky, Barbara The Summer I Dared
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster; Pocket Books 2005 0-7434-6985-2 / 9780743469852 Mass Market Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creasing 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Delinsky, Barbara The Summer I Dared
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scribner 2004 0-7432-4643-8 / 9780743246439 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Delinsky, Barbara The Summer I Dared
New York Scribner 2004 0739443712 / 9780739443712 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2004. Large Print. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Delinsky, Barbara The Woman Next Door
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0-7432-0469-7 / 9780743204699 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction, romance. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delinsky, Barbara on 77sunsetbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Agawa.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Delinsky, Barbara on Agreatbookshop.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Agsllc.us
Delinsky, Barbara on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Delinsky, Barbara on Areadershaven.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Bestmediadeal.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Bookbays.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Booknetwork.org
Delinsky, Barbara on Bookresq.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Bookyahoo.net
Delinsky, Barbara on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Delinsky, Barbara on Chelseabooks.ca
Delinsky, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Donquixotebooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Earthlightbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Elsworthhob.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Gabookcompany.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Hardingsbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Mokadabooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Moodybooks.net
Delinsky, Barbara on Mvfbooks.org
Delinsky, Barbara on Onenoffs.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Readitagain1.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Delinsky, Barbara on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Scottsbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Store.donatemybooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara on Villagebooks.biz
Delinsky, Barbara on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie