9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Banks, Lynne Reid Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Lynne Reid Melusine: A Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1989 0-06-447054-7 / 9780064470544 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, cover crease, gently rubbed, 248 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banks, Lynne Reid The Backward Shadow: A Sequel to The L-Shaped Room
New York Simon and Schuster 1970 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, signature of previous owner, back of dust jacket has short tear and a little smudgy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Lynne Reid The Indian in the Cupboard
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0-380-72558-4 / 9780380725588 Paper Back Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, slightly creased, black & white photos from movie 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Lynne Reid The L-Shaped Room
New York Simon and Schuster 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book Club Edition 
VG / VG-. Book has previous owner's name and small black mark on front endpaper; bottom edge of spin slightly bumped. Dustjacket has some light wear, including some chipping on bottom edge of spine. 279 pages. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Banks, Lynne Reid The Mystery of the Cupboard
Wm Morrow & Co., Inc.. New York 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1993 Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, 246 pp. llustrated by Tom Newsom 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banks, Lynne Reid The Return of the Indian
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1987 0380702843 / 9780380702848 Trade Paper Very Good Geldart, William [illustrator] 
Very good, paperback, edges slightly rubbed. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banks, Lynne Reid The Return of the Indian; Sequel to The Indian in the Cupboard
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1990 0-380-70284-3 / 9780380702848 Trade Paper Very Good Geldart, William 
Very Good, Trade Paper, corners and edges very gently rubbed, small tear top edge back cover, 189 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Banks, Lynne Reid The Secret of the Indian
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1990 0-380-71040-4 / 9780380710409 Paperback Very Good Lewin, Ted [illustrator] 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Banks, Lynne Reid The Secret of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1990 0-380-71040-4 / 9780380710409 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, children's chapter book 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Banks, Lynne Reid The Secret of the Indian, an Adventure of the Indian in the Cupboard
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1990 0-380-71040-4 / 9780380710409 Paperback Very Good Lewin, Ted 
Very Good, Trade Paper, edges rubbed, 147 pages, black and white illustrations 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Lynne Reid on 77sunsetbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Agorabooks.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Agreatbookshop.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Agsllc.us
Banks, Lynne Reid on Alongthewaybooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Areadershaven.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Argyleemporium.com.au
Banks, Lynne Reid on Avenuebookandco.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Baileybooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bailgatebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bestmediadeal.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Boardsandwraps.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookresq.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Brimstonesbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Brownsbooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Deansbookstore.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid on Lakesidebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Literaturopolis.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Llandeilobookshop.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Massbaymedia.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Mccauleybooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Mvfbooks.org
Banks, Lynne Reid on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Onenoffs.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Rainydaypaperback.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Readitagain1.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Banks, Lynne Reid on Sackofbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Shop.abundatrade.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Store.bookswithapast.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Svenandolesbooks.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Tatteredjacket.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Thomasrarebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Thriftybooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Tradeabook.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Trillionbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Williamsbooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie