9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Trudeau, G. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trudeau, G. B. A Tad Overweight, But Violet Eyes to Die For: A Doonesbury Book
Toronto Bantam Books 1980 0553143379 / 9780553143379 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, mass market paperback, slight water damage. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trudeau, G. B. A Tad Overweight, but Violet Eyes to Die For: A Doonsbury Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1980 003049186X / 9780030491863 Paperback Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Some edge wear. Black-and-white cartoons. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trudeau, G. B. Action Figure!: The Life and Times of Doonesbury's Uncle Duke
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub 1992 0-8362-1702-0 / 9780836217025 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 8 1/2" x 9", 224 pages, Doonsebury cartoons 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trudeau, G. B. And That's My Final Offer! A Doonesbury Book
Toronto Bantam Books 1979 0553202030 / 9780553202038 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trudeau, G. B. Any Grooming Hints for Your Fans, Rollie?
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1978 0030448611 / 9780030448614 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trudeau, G. B. As the Kid Goes for Broke
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1981 0030226767 / 9780030226762 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Trudeau, G. B. Dare to Be Great, Ms. Caucus ( A Doonsebury Book)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback rubbed, small chip at foreedge, previous owner writing on back cover and inside front cover, black and white Doonsebury comics 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Trudeau, G. B. Dare to Be Great, Ms. Caucus, a Doonesbury Clasic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1975 0-03-013866-3 / 9780030138669 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 6" x 8 1/4", unpaginated, Doonesbury cartoons 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Trudeau, G. B. Death of a Party Animal, A Doonesbury Book
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Olympic Marketing Corp 1986 0-8050-0073-9 / 9780805000733 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 6 1/8" x 8 1/4", unpaginated 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Trudeau, G. B. Doonesbury's Greatest Hits
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1978 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, jacket rubbed, tiny tear along top edge, 8 3/4" x 11 1/4", some color cartoons, most black and white cartoons 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Trudeau, G. B. Even Revolutionaries Like Chocolate Chip cookies: a Doonesbury Book
New York Popular Library 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1972 very good paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Trudeau, G. B. In Search of Reagan's Brain
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1981 0030597889 / 9780030597886 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback, slight edgewear 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Trudeau, G. B. Read My Lips, Make My Day, Eat Quiche and Die: A Doonesbury Book
Kansas City, Missouri Andrews McMeel Pub 1989 0836218450 / 9780836218459 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Trudeau, G. B. Stalking the Perfect Tan: A Doonesbury Book
Toronto Bantam Books 1978 055314796X / 9780553147964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Trudeau, G. B. Stalking the Perfect Tan: A Doonesbury Book
Toronto Bantam Books 1978 055314796X / 9780553147964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Trudeau, G. B. Still a Few Bugs in the System,
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1980 003091356X / 9780030913563 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Trudeau, G. B. Still a Few Bugs in the System, a Doonesbury Classic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1972 0-03-091356-X / 9780030913563 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, corner creases, rubbed, 2 small stains on foreedge, black and white cartoon 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Trudeau, G. B. The Doonesbury Chronicles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hole, Rinehart and Winston 1974 0-03-015256-9 / 9780030152566 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 8 1/2" x11", unpaginated, color comics, black and white comics, crease on cover 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Trudeau, G. B. The People's Doonesbury: Notes from Underfoot, 1978-1980
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1981 0030491711 / 9780030491719 Paper Binding Very Good 
Very good, paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Trudeau, G. B. The Wreck of the "Rusty Nail", a Doonesbury Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1983 0-03-061732-4 / 9780030617324 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 6" x 8 1/4", unpaginated Doonesbury cartoons 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trudeau, G. B. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Aedenstclair.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Agorabooks.net
Trudeau, G. B. on Arccbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Avenuebookandco.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Bookcastleonline.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Bookresq.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Brownsbooks.ca
Trudeau, G. B. on Central-bookexchange.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Deansbookstore.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Dejalubookstore.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Trudeau, G. B. on Juniperseedbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Kandjsplace.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Lakesidebooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Massbaymedia.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Mccauleybooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Trudeau, G. B. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Trudeau, G. B. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Pointswestbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Pribooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Readitagain1.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Sackofbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Tatteredjacket.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Thebookbank.net
Trudeau, G. B. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Thriftybooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Tradeabook.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Used.orcabooks.com
Trudeau, G. B. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie