9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Asprin, Robert Lynn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asprin, Robert Lynn Myth Adventures: Another Fine Myth, Myth Conceptions, Myth Directions, Hit or Myth
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Nelson Doubleday, INc. 1983 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, 599 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asprin, Robert Myth Directions
Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A. Walsworth Pub Co 1982 0898652502 / 9780898652505 Trade Paper Good 
good trade paperback, normal wear, 1982 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asprin, Robert Phule's Company
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1990 0-441-66251-X / 9780441662517 Paper Back Good 
Good. Paperback, spine creased, stamp on inside of front cover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asprin, Robert Phule's Company
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1990 0-441-66251-X / 9780441662517 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 232 pages, tight, clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asprin, Robert Phule's Paradise
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1996 0-441-66253-6 / 9780441662531 Paper Back Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, spine creased, corners bumped 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asprin, Robert Lynn Storm Season, The Thieves' World Adventure Continues, Thieves' World # 4
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1982 0-441-78710-X / 9780441787104 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 305 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asprin, Robert Lynn Tambu
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1985 0-441-79744-X / 9780441797448 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 195 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pini, Richard;Asprin, Robert; Abbey, Lynn The Blood of Ten Chiefs (Elfquest Volume 1)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0-812-53041-1 / 9780812530414 Trade Paper Good 
Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, corners pushed, 313 pages, 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pini, Richard;Asprin, Robert; Abbey, Lynn The Blood of Ten Chiefs (Elfquest Volume 1)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0-812-53041-1 / 9780812530414 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, spine crease, 313 pages, 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asprin, Robert L. The Cold Cash War
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1977 0312147171 / 9780312147174 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Inscribed
Very Good/Very Good first edition, signed and inscribed 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn The Face of Chaos, Thieves' World is Invaded, Thieves; World #5
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Fantasy 1983 0-441-22549-7 / 9780441225491 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 242 pages, tight, rubbed along edges 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asprin, Robert Lynn on 77sunsetbooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Aedenstclair.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Agorabooks.net
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Alongthewaybooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Areadershaven.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Avenuebookandco.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Baileybooks.ca
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Brownsbooks.ca
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Central-bookexchange.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Cmereadbooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Deansbookstore.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Dinahsondstreet.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Dunawaybooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Eveningstarbooks.net
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Helvic55.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Jrbooks.biz
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Juniperseedbooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Lakesidebooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Magusbooksseattle.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Massbaymedia.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Mokadabooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Mvfbooks.org
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Peerlessbookstore.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Readitagain1.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Sackofbooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Springstreetbooksri.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Store.bookswithapast.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Svenandolesbooks.net
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Tatteredjacket.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Thebearbookcompany.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Thriftybooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Used.orcabooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Vagabondbookstore.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Wormhole.com.au
Asprin, Robert Lynn on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie