9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) Alternate Worlds : The Illustrated History of Science Fiction
New Jersey A&W Visual Library 1976 0-89104-049-8 / 9780891040491 Softcover Very Good 
Sotcover, edges worn, 700 illustrations in color and b&w. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Chronology of the World
New York HarperCollins Publishers 1991 0062701886 / 9780062701886 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1991. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition with some minor scratching and light scuffing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Guide to the Bible: The New Testament
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1988 0380010313 / 9780380010318 Trade Paper Good 
good trade paperback, spine creased, normal wear, 1988 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1969 Paperback Good 
Good, mass market paperback, covers creased, edges rubbed, very slight water damage to bottom edge. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac (editor) Before the Golden Age: 8 Science Fiction Classics of the Thirties (Book 1)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest Book 1975 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac Beginnings: The Story of Origins of Mankind, Life, the Earth, the Universe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker and Company 1987 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Fine/Very Good, hardback, Book Club Edition, dust jacekt light exposed and rubbed along top edge 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac Change! : Seventy-One Glimpses of the Future
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1981 0-395-31545-x / 9780395315453 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
VG+/VG+. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac Fact and Fancy
New York Discus Books 1972 Paperback Good 
Good, mass market paperback, slight water damage to back cover, spine creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
New York, N.Y. Bantam Books 1969 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back, Bantam Books N7137 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
New York, N.Y. Bantam Books 1966 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
New York Bantam Books 1966 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, slight creasing on spine and cover, clean text 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain
Toronto Bantam Books 1988 0-553-27327-2 / 9780553273274 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, edges slightly rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0-553-27327-2 / 9780553273274 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
New York, N.Y. Ballantine Books 1990 0-345-33996-7 / 9780345339966 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire
New York Gnome Press 1952 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Good Very Good 
Good with DJ Hardcover 1952 First Edition, First Printing, water damage to back of book cover DJ has slight chipping and rubbing. Binding tight, pages clean. no marks 
Price: 850.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac Futuredays : A Nineteenth-Century Vision of the Year 2000
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 1986 0805001204 / 9780805001204 First American Edition Paper Binding Very Good Cote, Jean Marc (illustrator) 
Very good, paperback, cover slightly scuffed. 96 pp. 50 color plates. "In 1899, Jean Marc Cote, a French commercial artist, was commissioned to produce illustrations for a series of cigarette cards to coincide with celebrations being held throughout France to mark the turn of the century." Depicting life in the year 2000. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac I, Robot
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1994 0553294385 / 9780553294385 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, slight chipping/shelfwear on edge of cover, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Poul ; Isaac Asimov Is There Life on Other Worlds?
New York Crowell-Collier 1968 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, slight water damage to left side of book, tight binding, clean text, introduction by Isaac Asimov 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov on the Human Body and the Human Brain
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub 1985 0517459981 / 9780517459980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, hardcover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov's Great Space Mysteries
New York Modern Publishing 1994 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped. 157 pp. Color photos and illustrations. Children's non-fiction, astronomy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Agawa.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Agorabooks.net
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Avenuebookandco.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Baileybooks.ca
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Bellalunabooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Bluebirdbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Bongbongbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Booklionshop.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Booknetwork.org
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Bookwormhbg.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Brownsbooks.ca
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Circlecitybooks.net
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Donquixotebooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Earthlightbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Joslu.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Joyofbooks.net
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Jrbooks.biz
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Mahlerbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Mccauleybooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Mokadabooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Monarchybooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Nomadestore.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Pointswestbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Raindogbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Readinghabit.com.au
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Readitagain1.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Riverwashbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Scottsbooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Thriftybooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Tradeabook.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Unclebooks.com
Gunn, James; Asimov, Isaac (intro.) on Weirdbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie