9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 1984: Spring: A Choice of Futures
New York Del Ray/Ballantine Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
259 pp. VG with DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey
New York The New American Library 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1968. Hardcover, very good condition. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, 1968 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York Ballantine 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
291 pp. Vg with Dj 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur c. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 291 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books/Del Rey 1989 0345358791 / 9780345358790 Paperback Good Whelan, Michael (cover) 
Good mass market paperback. Cover is creased, red ink on title and dedication pages, title page torn. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. A Fall of Moondust
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, corner chipped, 200 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. Against the Fall of Night
New York Pyramid 1967 Paper Back Very Good 
1967. Paper back, very good condition. Some minor creasing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century.
New York Macmillan New York 1986 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
281 pp. VG with DJ 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C.;Benford, Gregory Beyond the Fall of Night
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1990 0-399-13499-9 / 9780399134999 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 298 pages, slightly cocked, jacket pushed at spine ends, rubbed, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Cradle: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books, Inc. 1988 0-446-51379-2 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur C. Glide Path
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1973 0-451-07824-1 / 9780451078247 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, 200 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. Imperial Earth
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 NO Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
Very Good/Very Good 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C Islands In The Sky
New York, NY Signet 1960 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Very Good; Paperback; 127pp.; First Paperback Printing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur C. Prelude to Mars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harcourt, Brase & World, Inc. 1965 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, small piece missing from top edge. Previous owner's bookplate on endpaper. Book Club Edition. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarke, Arthur C. Profiles of the Future, a Daring Look at Tomorrow's Fantastic World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1967 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, else very good condition, 235 pages, very tight, previous owner name inside front cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous with Rama
New York Ballantine 1974 345241754175 Paper Back Very Good 
1974. Paper back, very good condition. Some minor creasing of cover and spine. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clarke, Arthur C. Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations; from Martians to Magi, the Author of 2001: A Space Odyssey Takes Us on a Tour of the Universe, Known, Unknown and Yet to Come
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, creases, rubbed, 224 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clarke, Arthur C. Tales of Ten Worlds
New York New American Library 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1973 very good paperback, spine creased, stamp and mark on blurb page 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Zubrin, Robert; Wagner, Richard; Clarke, Arthur C. [forward] The Case for Mars: The Plan to Settle the Red Planet
New York Free Pr 1996 0684827573 / 9780684827575 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good, hardcover, very good dust jacket, b&w illustrations, dust jacket has slight shelfwear, 328pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agorabooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agsllc.us
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Baileybooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Beecreekbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bellalunabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bongbongbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booklionshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookwormhbg.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Circlecitybooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Donquixotebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Earthlightbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ebookisle.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Elsworthhob.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Grassriverbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hardingsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jrbooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Khbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lakesidebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mccauleybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mikeslibrary.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Monarchybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nomadestore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Raindogbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readinghabit.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readitagain1.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Riverwashbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thriftybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Tradeabook.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Trillionbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie