9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Appleton, Victor II Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Appleton, Victor II Tom Smith and His Flying Lab
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1954 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Spine is faded, cover is stained, corners are bumped. Black-and-white illustrations. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift Among the Diamond Makers
New York: Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
Hardcover. No Dj. Good condition, title page missing, 1954 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift Among the Diamond Makers, or, the Secret of Phantom Mountain
New York Grossett and Dunlap 1911 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
Good, 1911 hard cover, no dust jacket, edges and corners frayed, cover worn and spotted 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Atomic Earth Blaster
New York New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kayes, Graham 
Hardcover. No Dj. Very Good, crayon streaks on ffep otherwise Very Good condition 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
VG/No DJ, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Appleton, Victor, II Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardback Very Good - Kaye, Graham 
Very Good -; Hardback; 184 pp. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
VG/No DJ/ Hard Cover, ink inscription on title page of former owner, slight pushing on ends of book at spine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
VG/No DJ, slight pushing on ends of spine and at corners, previous owners name in red marker on front free end paper 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space [The New Tom Swift, Jr., Adventures]
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham [illustrator] 
VG, hc, no DJ, corners and ends slightly bumped, 210pp, b&w illus. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Appleton, Victor, II Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
New York, NY USA Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
Very Good no DJ hardcover 1954 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
New York New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954 1954 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
Hardcover. No Dj.Very Good, pictorial cover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
VG/No DJ/Hard Cover, slight pushing on ends of spine 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
VG/No DJ, some pushing at ends of spine and on corners of cover. Small tear in cover at top of spine 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
VG/No DJ, some pushing at corners and ends of spine, 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Sky Train
New York Grossett and Dunlap 1931 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
1931. Hardcover, good condition. Corners damaged. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Space Solartron
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
VG/No DJ/Hard Cover, slight pushing at ends of spine, small black stain on bottom of spine 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Space Solartron (#13)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
1958 good, hardcover, no dust jacket, Corners rubbed, water spotting to top edge, general age wear. All pages unmarked and tight. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Appleton, Victor, II Tom Swift and the Electronic Hydrolung
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1961 Hardback Very Good + Brey, Charles 
Very Good +; Hardback; 188 pp. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and the Visitor from Planet X (#17)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Kaye, Graham 
1961 good hardcover, no dust jacket, Corners rubbed, general age wear. All pages unmarked and tight. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Appleton, Victor, II Tom Swift in the Caves of Nuclear Fire
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardback Very Good Kaye, Graham 
Very Good; Hardback; 214 pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Appleton, Victor II on 77sunsetbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Agorabooks.net
Appleton, Victor II on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Appleton, Victor II on Areadershaven.com
Appleton, Victor II on Avenuebookandco.com
Appleton, Victor II on Barharborbookshop.com
Appleton, Victor II on Beecreekbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Bluebirdbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Bookcastleonline.com
Appleton, Victor II on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Appleton, Victor II on Booksforyou.us
Appleton, Victor II on Bookwormhbg.com
Appleton, Victor II on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Appleton, Victor II on Brownsbooks.ca
Appleton, Victor II on Buy.volume1books.com
Appleton, Victor II on Cathysbookcorner.com
Appleton, Victor II on Circlecitybooks.net
Appleton, Victor II on Davidevesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Dunawaybooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Gibsonbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Appleton, Victor II on Kayleighbug.com
Appleton, Victor II on Manyhills.com
Appleton, Victor II on Mccauleybooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Mikeslibrary.com
Appleton, Victor II on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Pereysbooks.com.au
Appleton, Victor II on Raindogbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Rememberbooksonline.com
Appleton, Victor II on Rsgeerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Sackofbooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Appleton, Victor II on Sauconybookshop.com
Appleton, Victor II on Scififantasybooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Appleton, Victor II on Springstreetbooksri.com
Appleton, Victor II on Thelibertybookshop.com
Appleton, Victor II on Thriftybooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Trentsbookshelf.com
Appleton, Victor II on Unearthlybooks.com
Appleton, Victor II on Yare-books.co.uk
Appleton, Victor II on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie