9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Anthony, Piers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony, Piers A Spell for Chameleon; Best Novel of the Year, British Fantasy Society
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0-345-34753-6 / 9780345347534 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, moderately rubbed, creases, 344 pages, 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthony, Piers Blue Adept, The Enchanting Sequel to Split Infinity
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0-345-28214-0 / 9780345282149 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 327 pages, tight, edges rubbed, spine creases 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony, Piers Centaur Aisle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1981 0-345-29770-9 / 9780345297709 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back, Ballantine 29770. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony, Piers Chaining the Lady, the Second Novel in the Cluster Series
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1978 0-380-01779-2 / 9780380017799 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 342 pages, tight, edges rubbed, surface scratches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anthony, Piers Cluster; the First Novel in The Cluster Series
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1977 0-380-01755-5 / 9780380017553 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 254 pages, clean, tight, edges gentlry rubbed, 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony, Piers Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth #7)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine/Del Rey 1983 0345311078 / 9780345311078 Paperback Very Good Sweet, Darrell K. (cover) 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine creased, back cover scratched. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony, Piers;Margroff, Robert E. Dragon's Gold; a Major New Fantasy Event
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1987 0-812-53125-6 / 9780812531251 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 282 pages, rubbed, creases, tight, previous owner stamp on front free endpage 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anthony, Piers Faith Of Tarot
New York, N.Y. Berkley Books 1982 0-425-05720-8 / 9780425057209 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anthony, Piers Fractal Mode [Book Two of the Mode Series]
New York Ace Books 1992 0441251269 / 9780441251261 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good, paperback, spine creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony, Piers Ghost
TOR New York 1986 0-312-93272-3 / 9780312932725 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
279 pp. fine/vg 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony, Piers Ghost
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR NY 1986 0-312-93272-3 / 9780312932725 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Fine/Very Good, hardback,279 pages, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anthony, Piers God of Tarot, The First Adventure, The Miracle Planet Discovered
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Books 1982 0-425-05719-4 / 9780425057193 Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, 288 pages, tight, edges rubbed, spine creases, corner creases, scratches on back cover rubbed 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony, Piers Hasan, an Epic Fantasy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tom Doherty 1986 0-812-53112-4 / 9780812531121 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 242 pages, tight, spine creases 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthony, Piers Kirlian Quest
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1978 0380017784 / 9780380017782 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, slight shelfwear, some creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony, Piers Omnivore
New York, NY, U.S.A. Equinox Books / Avon 1975 0380002620 / 9780380002627 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG, pb, initials of previous owner on half-title page, pages slightly yellowed. 221pp. Science fiction. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anthony, Piers Orn, the Future of a Wild and Primitive Planet Depends on Three Earth Exiles, Who May Not Survive Its Dangers Long Enough to Save It
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hearst Corporation 1971 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 256 pages, tight, rubbed, surface tear on front cover, rubbed, spien crease 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anthony, Piers Orn: The Gurure of a Wild and Primitive Planet Depends on Three Earth Exiles Who May Not Survive Its Dangers Long Enough To Save It
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1990 0-380-00266-3 / 9780380002665 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, scratched spine crease, 256 pages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
288 pp. very good hardcover , very good dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
288 pp. VG+/VG hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze
G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
288 pp. fine/fine hardcover 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony, Piers on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Anthony, Piers on Agorabooks.net
Anthony, Piers on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Avenuebookandco.com
Anthony, Piers on Baileybooks.ca
Anthony, Piers on Bestmediadeal.com
Anthony, Piers on Boardsandwraps.com
Anthony, Piers on Bongbongbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Bookresq.com
Anthony, Piers on Booksagain.net
Anthony, Piers on Bookwormhbg.com
Anthony, Piers on Bookyahoo.net
Anthony, Piers on Brownsbooks.ca
Anthony, Piers on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anthony, Piers on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Donquixotebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Earthlightbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Ebookisle.net
Anthony, Piers on Elsworthhob.com
Anthony, Piers on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Anthony, Piers on Itembazaar.com
Anthony, Piers on Joslu.com
Anthony, Piers on Jrbooks.biz
Anthony, Piers on Khbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Lakesidebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Llandeilobookshop.com
Anthony, Piers on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Anthony, Piers on Mccauleybooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Mokadabooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Mvfbooks.org
Anthony, Piers on Nomadestore.com
Anthony, Piers on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anthony, Piers on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anthony, Piers on Readinghabit.com.au
Anthony, Piers on Readitagain1.com
Anthony, Piers on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Anthony, Piers on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anthony, Piers on Scottsbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Store.donatemybooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anthony, Piers on Thriftybooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Tradeabook.com
Anthony, Piers on Trillionbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie