9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] Beauty's Punishment: The Further Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1990 0452266629 / 9780452266629 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine and corner slightly creased. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roquelaure, A.N. [Anne Rice] Beauty's Punishment: The Further Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty
New York E. P. Dutton, Inc 1984 0525242619 / 9780525242611 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, First Printing, tiny bump to spine, tiny stain on front free endpaper, dust jacket slightly chipped. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roquelaure, A.N. [Anne Rice] Beauty's Release: The Continued Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty
New York Dutton 1985 0525243364 / 9780525243366 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, First Printing, ends of spine very slightly bumped. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne Christ The Lord
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2005 0-375-41201-8 / 9780375412011 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne Christ The Lord, Out of Egypt, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2005 0-375-41201-8 / 9780375412011 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 322 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rice, Anne Christ the Lord: Out of Egypt
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2005 0-375-41201-8 / 9780375412011 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has small scratch on back 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne Christ the Lord: Out of Egypt
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 2005 0739313762 / 9780739313763 Audio Book Very Good 
very good audiobook, 8cds, unabridged 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne Cry to Heaven
New York, N.Y. Ballantine Books 1995 0345396936 / 9780345396938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback with die-cut cover. Spine is creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rice, Anne Interview With the Vampire [Book 1 of the Vampire Chronicles]
New York Ballantine Books 1988 0345337662 / 9780345337665 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, covers and edges rubbed, spine creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rice, Anne Lasher
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1994 0345377648 / 9780345377647 Softcover VG 
VG SC; some edgewear 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rice, Anne Lasher
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1994 0345377648 / 9780345377647 Softcover VG 
VG SC; some edgewear 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rice, Anne Lasher
New York, N.Y. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1993 0-679-41295-6 / 9780679412953 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rice, Anne Lasher
New York, N.Y. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG / VG. 578 pages. Dustjacket has some shelfwear and wear to edges, including some small creases. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rice, Anne Memnoch the Devil
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf New York 1995 0-679-44101-8 / 9780679441014 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
353 pages VG/VG first edition 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rice, Anne Memnoch the Devil
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1995 0-679-44101-8 / 9780679441014 1st Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
354 ppg fine/VG+ Very slight shelf wear on DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rice, Anne Memnoch the Devil
Ballantine Books New York 1996 0-345-38940-9 / 9780345389404 First Edition Trade Paper Very Good 
450 pages Good, 1st Trade Pbk edition 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rice, Anne Memnoch the Devil
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1995 0-345-38940-9 / 9780345389404 1st Edition Trade Paper Very Good 
350 pages trade paperback 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rice, Anne Memnoch the Devil
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1995 0-679-44101-8 / 9780679441014 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
350 pages Fine with very good dust-jacket dust-jacket 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rice, Anne Memnoch the Devil
Ballantine Books New York 1995 0-345-38940-9 / 9780345389404 Trade Paper Very Good 
450 pages trade paperback 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rice, Anne Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
Ballantine Books NY 1996 0-345-38940-9 / 9780345389404 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
449pps VG+ trade paperback previous owner inscription 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Agorabooks.net
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Allbooksconsidered.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Arccbooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Avenuebookandco.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Baileybooks.ca
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Bellalunabooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Boardsandwraps.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Booksagain.net
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Bookwormhbg.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Borisbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Brownsbooks.ca
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Circlecitybooks.net
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Donquixotebooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Elsworthhob.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Hardingsbooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Hillcountrybooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Joslu.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Joyofbooks.net
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Khbooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Lastwordbooks.org
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Littlesages.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Llandeilobookshop.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Mccauleybooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Mokadabooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Nomadestore.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Onenoffs.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Pointswestbooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Raindogbooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Readinghabit.com.au
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Readitagain1.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Scottsbooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Thriftybooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Tradeabook.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Unclebooks.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Wildsageemporium.com
Rice, Anne [Roquelart, A. N.] on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie