9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Perry, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perry, Anne A Christmas Beginning
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2007 978-0-345-48582 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction, Christmas. Previous owner's inscription on endpaper. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perry, Anne A Christmas Promise
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2009 0345510666 / 9780345510662 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
2009. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perry, Anne Ashworth Hall
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1997 0-449-90844-5 / 9780449908440 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction, England, Northern Ireland. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perry, Anne Belgrave Square, a Victorian Mystery Featuring Charlotte and Inspector Thomas Pitt
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1993 0-449-22227-6 / 9780449222270 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, cocked, spine creases, page 32-34 torn and scrunched at lower corner, 374 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perry, Anne [editor] Death by Dickens
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Prime Crime 2004 0425194205 / 9780425194201 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perry, Anne Funeral in Blue
New York, NY Ballantine Books 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hardbound Near Fine Near Fine First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 344 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perry, Anne Funeral in Blue, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2001 0-345-44001-3 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, back cover rubbed, jacket gently rubbed, 344 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perry, Anne Funeral in Blue: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition (Stated) Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback; 344 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perry, Anne Highgate Rise
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1991 0-449-90567-5 / 9780449905678 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight shelfwear 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perry, Anne Resurrection Row
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1981 0-312-67797-9 / 9780312677978 First Edition Boards Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG. First edition. 
Price: 108.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Perry, Anne Southampton Row
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2002 0-345-44003-X / 9780345440037 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perry, Anne The Shifting Tide, a William Monk Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2005 0-345-44010-2 / 9780345440105 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 339 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Perry, Anne The Shifting Tide, a William Monk Novel
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 2005 0-345-44010-2 / 9780345440105 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, very light spine creases, 339 pages, yellow stain on foreedge 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perry, Anne The Twisted Root, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1999 0-345-43325-4 / 9780345433251 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket gently pushed at spine ends, rubbed, 346 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perry, Anne The Whitechapel Conspiracy
New York, NY Ballantine Books 2001 0345433289 / 9780345433282 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Very Good /Very Good +; Hardbound; 341 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Perry, Anne Traitors Gate
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1995 0-449-90634-5 / 9780449906347 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, sticker residue on endpaper and a little on front cover, dust jacket has slight shelfwear 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perry, Anne We Shall Not Sleep
London Headline Publishing Group 2008 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Perry, Anne Weighed in the Balance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Columbine 1996 0449910784 / 9780449910788 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, ends of spine slightly bumped, dust jacket has security sticker on inside. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Perry, Anne on Agorabooks.net
Perry, Anne on Agreatbookshop.com
Perry, Anne on Allbooksconsidered.com
Perry, Anne on Areadershaven.com
Perry, Anne on Avenuebookandco.com
Perry, Anne on Bellalunabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Booklionshop.com
Perry, Anne on Bookresq.com
Perry, Anne on Booksagain.net
Perry, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com
Perry, Anne on Bookyahoo.net
Perry, Anne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Brownsbooks.ca
Perry, Anne on Circlecitybooks.net
Perry, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Donquixotebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Elsworthhob.com
Perry, Anne on Fuutabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Hillcountrybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Jrbooks.biz
Perry, Anne on Khbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Lakesidebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Mccauleybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Mokadabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Moodybooks.net
Perry, Anne on Mvfbooks.org
Perry, Anne on Nomadestore.com
Perry, Anne on Opcit.com
Perry, Anne on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Perry, Anne on Rainydaypaperback.com
Perry, Anne on Readinghabit.com.au
Perry, Anne on Readitagain1.com
Perry, Anne on Roberterwinbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Perry, Anne on Scottemersonbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Springstreetbooksri.com
Perry, Anne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Perry, Anne on Store.donatemybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Perry, Anne on Thriftybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Tradeabook.com
Perry, Anne on Trillionbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Weirdbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie