9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. Catfantastic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fine Communications 1989 1-56731-153-9 / 9781567311532 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 320 pages, 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norton, Andre Dark Piper
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Book 1968 Paperback Good - No Dust Jacket 
Very good, Paperback, spine creased, Ace 13796 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norton, Andre Dark Piper
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 220 pages, tight 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Norton, Andre Dread Companion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grossot and Dunlap 1970 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Norton, Andre Garan the Eternal
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Norton, Andre Gryphon in Glory
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballentine Books 1983 0345309502 / 9780345309501 Paperback Very Good Schwinger, Laurence (cover) 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. Previous store's stamp inside front cover and blacked out on flyleaf. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Norton, Andre; Crispin, A. C. Gryphon's Eyrie
Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1992 0812547365 / 9780812547368 Paper Back Very Good 
1992. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Norton, Andre High Sorcery
New York Ace Books 1970 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, Ace Book 33702 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Norton, Andre High Sorcery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Good+, paperback, spine creased, covers slightly rubbed. Binding tight. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Norton, Andre Ice Crown
New York Viking 1970 Paper Back Good 
1970. Paper back. Good condition with staining on edges, minor scratching. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norton, Andre Iron Cage
New York, N.Y. Ace Books 1974 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back, Ace 37291-0 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Norton, Andre Iron Cage
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1982 0-441-37292-9 / 9780441372928 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, spine creases, corner crease, 286 pages, tight, list ticked off in ink 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre Iron Cage
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed/soiled, creases, previous owner name on front free endpage, 288 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Norton, Andre Lavender-Green Magic
Thomas Y. Crowell Company New York 1974 069000429x / 9780690004298 First Edition Hardback Very Good Good Brown, Judith Gwyn [illustrator] 
Very Good, x-lib 241 pp. g/g, tape residue, ex-library markings first edition 1974 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Norton, Andre Lord of Thunder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1962 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased, back cover discoloured. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Norton, Andre Moon of Three Rings
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1966 0441541054 / 9780441541058 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover are creased. Previous store's stamp inside front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Norton, Andre Operation Time Search: Losing a Man is Easier Than Bringing Him Back
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1981 0-449-24370-2 / 9780449243701 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, light spine creases, 223 pages, 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Norton, Andre; North, Andrew Plague Ship (Solar Queen, Book #2)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1982 0441668364 / 9780441668366 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback. Cover and spine are creased. Originally published under the pseudonym Andrew North. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Norton, Andre Sargasso Of Space
New York, N.Y. Ace Books 1955 441-74981-075 Mass Market Paperback Good 
VG Mass Market Paperback, ACE Book 74981 back cover torn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Norton, Andre; Miller, Phyllis Seven Spells to Sunday
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1980 0671560867 / 9780671560867 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Agorabooks.net
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Avenuebookandco.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Baileybooks.ca
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Bailgatebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Beecreekbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Boardsandwraps.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Booklionshop.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Booknetwork.org
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Bookresq.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Booksagain.net
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Booksourcesonline.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Bookwormhbg.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Brownsbooks.ca
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Circlecitybooks.net
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Earthlightbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Ebookisle.net
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Elsworthhob.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Jrbooks.biz
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Lakesidebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Mccauleybooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Mokadabooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Monarchybooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Moodybooks.net
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Readitagain1.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Riverwashbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Scottsbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Thriftybooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Tradeabook.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Trillionbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Unclebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Villagebooks.biz
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Virginiabookshop.com
Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie