9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Amory, Cleveland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amory, Cleveland Cleveland Amory's Compleat Cat: The Cat Who Came for Christmas The Cat and the Curmudgeon, & The Best Cat Ever
New York, New York, U.S.A. Black Dog & Leventhal Pub 1995 1884822282 / 9781884822285 Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + 
VG+ / VG+. Dustjacket has some light shelfwear. 814 pages. Collects the three works in Cleveland Amory's Cat series: The Cat Who Came for Christmas, The Cat and the Curmudgeon, & The Best Cat Ever. Complete and unabridged. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amory, Cleveland Home Town
New York Harper & Brothers 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
Very Good/Very Good-, corners of covers worn 1950 hardcover 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fox, Michael W.; Amory, Cleveland [intro] Inhumane Society: The American Way of Exploiting Animals
New York St Martins Pr 1990 0312078080 / 9780312078089 1st Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
very good, paperback, light yellowing around page edges, light edgewear; 268pp 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amory, Cleveland Man Kind?
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1974 0060100923 / 9780060100926 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
VG with DJ 1974 hardcover signed 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amory, Cleveland The Best Cat Ever
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1994 0-316-03762-1 / 9780316037624 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, previous owner writing inside front cover, 260 pages, tight 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amory, Cleveland The Cat and the Curmudgeon
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1990 0316037397 / 9780316037396 1st Ed Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Adams, Lisa 
VG+/VG, hc, dj shows rubbing, minor edgewear; b&w illustrations, 295pp 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amory, Cleveland The Cat and the Curmudgeon
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1990 0-316-03745-1 / 9780316037457 Trade Paper Good Adams, Lisa 
Good, Trade Paper, remaindered, cover crease, front end pages smudged, pages edges light foxing, 295 pages, very tight, black and white illustrations 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Amory, Cleveland The Cat Who Came for Christmas
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books. 1988 0-14-011342-8 / 9780140113426 Paperback Very Good Allard, Edith [illustrator] 
Very good. Paperback, black and white illustrations, edges slightly rubbed. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Amory, Cleveland The Cat Who Came for Christmas
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1988 0-14-011342-8 / 9780140113426 Paperback Very Good- Allard, Edith [illustrator] 
Very good-. Paperback, pen marks on a couple pages. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amory, Cleveland. The Trouble with Nowadays: A Curmudgeon Strikes Back.
Arbor House New York 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
263 pp. VG/VG hardcover 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amory, Cleveland; Bradlee, Frederic (editors) Vanity Fair
New York The Viking Press 1960 Hard Cover Very Good 
1960. Hardcover, very good condition. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Amory, Cleveland; and Bradlee, Frederic Vanity Fair : Selections from the World's Most Memorable Magazine
New York The Viking Press 1960 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good hardcover 1960 inscription whited out on flyleaf, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Amory, Cleveland and Frederic Bradlee (eds.) Vanity Fair : Selections from America's Most Memorable Magazine: A Cavalcade of the 1920s and 1930s.
New York The Viking Press New York, NY 1960 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
327 pp. VG Rear board is lightly soiled. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amory, Cleveland; Bradlee, Frederic Vanity Fair, Selections from America's Most Memorable Magazine, a Cavalcade of the 1920s and 1930s
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Viking Press 1960 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 9" x 12 1/4", some discoloration, 327 pages, black and white photos and illustrations, bottom end of spine and corners frayed 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amory, Cleveland on Agorabooks.net
Amory, Cleveland on Alongthewaybooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Amory, Cleveland on Avenuebookandco.com
Amory, Cleveland on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Baileybooks.ca
Amory, Cleveland on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Amory, Cleveland on Booklionshop.com
Amory, Cleveland on Booknetwork.org
Amory, Cleveland on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Amory, Cleveland on Bookwormhbg.com
Amory, Cleveland on Bookyahoo.net
Amory, Cleveland on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Amory, Cleveland on Brownsbooks.ca
Amory, Cleveland on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Amory, Cleveland on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Deansbookstore.com
Amory, Cleveland on Dunawaybooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Elsworthhob.com
Amory, Cleveland on Grassriverbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Hardingsbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Joslu.com
Amory, Cleveland on Jrbooks.biz
Amory, Cleveland on Lakesidebooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Literaturopolis.net
Amory, Cleveland on Massbaymedia.com
Amory, Cleveland on Mccauleybooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Mikeslibrary.com
Amory, Cleveland on Rainydaypaperback.com
Amory, Cleveland on Readitagain1.com
Amory, Cleveland on Roberterwinbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Sackofbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Amory, Cleveland on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Amory, Cleveland on Scottsbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Shop.abundatrade.com
Amory, Cleveland on Skylarkerbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Store.bookswithapast.com
Amory, Cleveland on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Amory, Cleveland on Thebooksellerinc.com
Amory, Cleveland on Thriftybooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Used.orcabooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Amory, Cleveland on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie