9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Ambrose, Stephen E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ambrose, Stephen E. Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 074322454X / 9780743224543 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, normal wear, 2001 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ambrose, Stephen E. Citizen Soldiers (The U.S. Army From the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany - June 7, 1944, to May 7, 1945)
New York Simon and Schuster 1998 Paper Back Very Good 
1998. Paper back, very good condition, bending of cover bottom corner. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Citizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
New York Simon & Schuster 1997 0684815257 / 9780684815251 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Citizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany - June 7, 1944 to May 7, 1945
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone Books 1998 0-684-84801-5 / 9780684848013 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, New York Times Bestseller, previous owner name 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ambrose, Stephen E. Citizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to The Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1997 0684815257 / 9780684815251 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Black-and-white photos. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon: The Education of a Politician 1913-1962
London Simon and Schuster 1987 0671654381 / 9780671654382 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, remainder marks. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World : The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863-1869
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0-684-84609-8 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good B&W Photo Section 
very good Hardcover. very good dust jacket 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 431pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0-684-84609-8 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, j 431 pages, 32 pages black and white photos 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869
New York, N.Y. Simon & Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Insert of black-and-white photos. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ambrose, Stephen E. Rise to Globalism: American Foreign Policy Since 1938
New York Penguin Books 1985 0140226222 / 9780140226225 Paperback Good 
Good trade paperback, some highlighting, some shelfwear to spine edges, slight tear to cover near spine edge, slight creasing to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Rise to Globalism: American Foreign Policy Since 1938 Seventh Revised Edition
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1993 0-14-017536-9 / 9780140175363 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 407 pages, edges gently rubbed, small crease on front cover 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ambrose, Stephen E. The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s Over Germany
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 2001 0743203399 / 9780743203395 Hardbound Very Good Very Good 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 299 pp. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B24s over Germany 1944-45
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0743203399 / 9780743203395 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ambrose, Stephen E. The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B24s Over Germany 1944-45
New York Simon & Schuster 2001 0743203399 / 9780743203395 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book and dustjacket are both in Near Fine condition. Small bump to bottom of spine. 299 pages, including index. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ambrose, Stephen E. The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B24s over Germany 1944-45
New York Simon & Schuster 2001 0743203399 / 9780743203395 Hardcover Near Fine VG+ 
Near Fine / VG+. Dustjacket has some very light wear around edges. 299 pages, including index. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ambrose, Stephen E. To America: Personal Reflections of an Historian
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 2002 0743202759 / 9780743202756 First Printing Hardbound Near Fine Near Fine First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 265 pp.; First Printing; light edge wear to dustjacket. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ambrose, Stephen E. Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West
New York Simon & Schuster 2003 0684826976 / 9780684826974 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very Good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ambrose, Stephen E. Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
New York Simon & Schuster 1996 0684811073 / 9780684811079 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG+, hardcover 511pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ambrose, Stephen E. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Agorabooks.net
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Arccbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Areadershaven.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Avenuebookandco.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Baileybooks.ca
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Boardsandwraps.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Bookbays.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Booklionshop.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Booksagain.net
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Circlecitybooks.net
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Donquixotebooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Elsworthhob.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Greentextbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Henrysbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Joslu.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Joyofbooks.net
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Khbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Lakesidebooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Libermirabilis.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Mccauleybooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Moodybooks.net
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Mvfbooks.org
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Nomadestore.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Oldwestbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Pointswestbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Raindogbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Readinghabit.com.au
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Readitagain1.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Riverwashbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Salsusbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Thebookbank.net
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Ambrose, Stephen E. on Thriftybooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie