9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Hoffman, Alice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoffman, Alice At Risk
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 0399133674 / 9780399133671 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoffman, Alice Blackbird House
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2004 0385507615 / 9780385507615 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
F/NF, hc, First Edition. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoffman, Alice Blue Diary
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2001 0-399-14802-7 / 9780399148026 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good Hard cover, very good dust jacket, name of previous owner 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smedley, Agnes; Walker, Alice, fore.; Hoffman, Nancy, aft. Daughter of Earth: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Feminist Press 1987 0935312684 / 9780935312683 Reprint First Edition Paperback Very Good + First Edition 
Very Good +; Paperback; 426 pp.; First Edition of 1987 Reprint of 1929 Original. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoffman, Alice Here on Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1998 0-425-167313 / 9780425167311 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, spine crease, 293 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoffman, Alice Here on Earth
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1998 0-425-16731-3 / 9780425167311 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, fiction. slightly creased 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoffman, Alice Here on Earth
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1998 0-425-16731-3 / 9780425167311 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, Oprah's Book Club, front cover creased, 293 pages 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoffman, Alice Illumination Night
New York Putnam Pub Group 1987 0399132821 / 9780399132827 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG / VG. First Edition. 224 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hoffman, Alice Illumination Night : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 0-399-13282-1 / 9780399132827 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Very good with DJ first edition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hoffman, Alice J. Indian Clubs
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1996 0810926709 / 9780810926707 Trade Paper Very Good Color Photographs 
New-still in original wrapper. This is a deluxe, oversized guide to Indian clubs, loaded with over 80 illustrations and lots of great information. Rediscover the 19th-century sport of choreographed club swinging. 
Price: 15.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hoffman, Alice Local Girls
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1999 0-399-14507-9 / 9780399145070 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover. Dust jacket, very good. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hoffman, Alice Practical Magic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1995 0-399-14055-7 / 9780399140556 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, light market stains and light crease on front jacket cover, 244 pages, 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hoffman, Alice Practical Magic
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140557 / 9780399140556 Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine 
VG+/NF, hc, 244pp. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hoffman, Alice Property Of
New York, N.Y. Fawcett Crest 1988 0449210235 / 9780449210239 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hoffman, Alice Second Nature
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139087 / 9780399139086 First Edition, Review Copy, Signed Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed
VG+/VG, hc, Signed by author, First Edition, 254pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hoffman, Alice Second Nature
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1994 0399139087 / 9780399139086 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hoffman, Alice Second Nature
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1994 0-399-13908-7 / 9780399139086 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 254 pages, small ink mark on front pasted down endpage, jacket gently rubbed, clean and tight 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hoffman, Alice Second Nature
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1994 0-399-13908-7 / 9780399139086 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 254 pages, jacket mildly rubbed, 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hoffman, Alice The Probable Future
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2003 0-385-50760-7 / 9780385507608 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hoffman, Alice The River King
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2000 0-399-14599-0 / 9780399145995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 324 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoffman, Alice on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hoffman, Alice on Agorabooks.net
Hoffman, Alice on Agsllc.us
Hoffman, Alice on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Hoffman, Alice on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hoffman, Alice on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Arccbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Areadershaven.com
Hoffman, Alice on Avenuebookandco.com
Hoffman, Alice on Baileybooks.ca
Hoffman, Alice on Bellalunabooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Bestmediadeal.com
Hoffman, Alice on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Hoffman, Alice on Booksagain.net
Hoffman, Alice on Bookyahoo.net
Hoffman, Alice on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hoffman, Alice on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Hoffman, Alice on Brownsbooks.ca
Hoffman, Alice on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hoffman, Alice on Earthlightbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Elsworthhob.com
Hoffman, Alice on Itembazaar.com
Hoffman, Alice on Joyofbooks.net
Hoffman, Alice on Jrbooks.biz
Hoffman, Alice on Khbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Lakesidebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Literaturopolis.net
Hoffman, Alice on Mccauleybooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Mokadabooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Nomadestore.com
Hoffman, Alice on Opcit.com
Hoffman, Alice on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hoffman, Alice on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hoffman, Alice on Readitagain1.com
Hoffman, Alice on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hoffman, Alice on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hoffman, Alice on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hoffman, Alice on Tatteredjacket.com
Hoffman, Alice on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hoffman, Alice on Thriftybooks.com
Hoffman, Alice on Trillionbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie