9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Alger, Horatio Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alger, Horatio Jr. Do and Dare
Chicago M.A. Donohue& Co. Hardcover Fair No DJ 
Worn with age; severe browning and pages brittle; Boards worn and frayed. severely soiled on rear board. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alger, Horatio Jr. Frank's Campaign
Chicago M.A. Donohue& Co. Hardcover Good No DJ 
Worn with age; Hinge torn; Page edges soiled; Boards somewhat worn and soiled. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alger, Horatio Jr. Frank's Campaign
New York Hurst & Company Hardcover Fair No DJ 
Hinges loose and torn; Boards severly worn; Pages have some browning and soiled. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alger, Horatio Jr. Risen from the Ranks
New York Book Co 1908 Hard Cover Boards Good No Dust Jacket 
Good condition, binding frayed and bumped, some wrinkling, picture cover 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alger, Horatio Jr. Risen from the Ranks
New York Hurst & Company Hardcover Good No Dj 
Boards soiled and worn, hinges loose and torn, some foxing on pages. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alger, Horatio Jr. The Cash Boy
Chicago M.A. Donohue& Co. Hardcover Good + No Dust Jacket 
Good +, cover scratched and worn, spotting [1900) 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alger, Horatio Jr. The Telegraph Boy
New York New York Book Co 1911 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
fair binding smudged and worn, spine frayed, pages yellow and brittle 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alger, Horatio Jr. Wait and Hope
New York New York Book Co 1911 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket 
binding soiled and rubbed, spine sunned, pages yellow and brittle, no marks, picture cover, hinges loose 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alger, Horatio Jr. on Aedenstclair.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Agorabooks.net
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Agreatbookshop.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Alphabookworks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Beecreekbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Bluestockingbooks.net
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Boardsandwraps.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Booklionshop.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Bookwormhbg.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Dakotaliterature.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Earthlightbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Fantasyillustrated.net
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Greentextbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Hardingsbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Jonspeedbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Jrbooks.biz
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Mccauleybooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Mikeslibrary.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Niagarafinebooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Oldwestbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Tatteredjacket.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Trillionbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Used.orcabooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Alger, Horatio Jr. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie