9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Aldiss, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldiss, Brian A Soldier Erect: Or Further Adventures of the Hand-Reared Boy
North Yorkshire, United Kingdom House of Stratus Ltd 2001 0-7551-0075-1 / 9780755100750 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) All About Venus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and covers lightly creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison, Harry; Aldiss, Brian W. (editor) Best SF: 1967
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Corporation 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison, Harry; Aldiss, Brian W. (editor) Best SF: 1968
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Corporation 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldiss, Brian (Editor) Galactic Empires Volume Two: Stories of Man's Greatest Interstellar Quest By Blish, Budrys, harrison, Van Vogt and More No. 2879
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon 1979 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Winter
New York Atheneum 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1985. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldiss, Brian W. Neanderthal Planet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, corner creased and pushed, rubbed, back cover tape and surface tear, previous owner stamp on rear free endpage, 192 pages, tight 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldiss, Brian W. Neanderthal Planet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, faded, water damage, 192 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aldiss, Brian W. [editor]; Harrison, Harry [editor] Nebula Award Stories, Number Two
New York Pocket Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
VG+, pb, 244pp. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aldiss, Brian Perilous Planets, One Must Be Careful, at All Times, on All Planets, Seventeen Vintage Visions of the Future
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bard, Camelot and Discus 1980 0-380-47100-0 / 9780380471003 Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, water damage, warped, page edges soiled and faded, 350 pages, tight, writing on front free endpage 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldiss, Brian W. Remembrance Day
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1993 
Hard Cover. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. VEry Good/ Very Good Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition with only minor bumps at spine of dust jacket. Otherwise very clean and no marks 268 pp 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aldiss, Brian W. Seasons in Flight
London Triad Grafton Book 1986 0-586-06604-7 / 9780586066041 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldiss, Brian W. Starswarm
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0-671-55999-0 / 9780671559991 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aldiss, Brian W. Starswarm
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1985 0-671-55999-0 / 9780671559991 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases, corner creases, 246 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aldiss, Brian Starswarm
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1964 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
Very Godd-, stains on front cover, 159 pages, previous owner name inside front cover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aldiss, Brian The Dark Light Years
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aldiss, Brian W. The Eighty-Minute Hour
New York Doubleday and Co. Garden City, NY 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
226 pp. VG with DJ 1974 first edition 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aldiss, Brian The Long Afternoon of Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 192 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aldiss, Brian The Long Afternoon of Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1962 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aldiss, Brian The Malacia Tapestry
New York Harper & Row 1976 0060100532 / 9780060100537 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
313 Very Good: DJ Very Good 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldiss, Brian on Agorabooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian on Bellalunabooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Bookresq.com
Aldiss, Brian on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Aldiss, Brian on Booksagain.net
Aldiss, Brian on Booksuniversal.net
Aldiss, Brian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Brownsbooks.ca
Aldiss, Brian on Browseawhilecowra.com
Aldiss, Brian on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian on Central-bookexchange.com
Aldiss, Brian on Circlecitybooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Dunawaybooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Everyotherbook.com
Aldiss, Brian on Havercroftbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Helvic55.com
Aldiss, Brian on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Aldiss, Brian on Lilybaybooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Literaturopolis.net
Aldiss, Brian on Llandeilobookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Moodybooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Net-treasure.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Aldiss, Brian on Nomadestore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Pereysbooks.com.au
Aldiss, Brian on Primrosehillbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Rainydaypaperback.com
Aldiss, Brian on Readitagain1.com
Aldiss, Brian on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian on Skylarkerbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Aldiss, Brian on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Aldiss, Brian on Svenandolesbooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Tatteredjacket.com
Aldiss, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Aldiss, Brian on Tradeabook.com
Aldiss, Brian on Vagabondbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Williamsbooks.ca
Aldiss, Brian on Worldofrarebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie