9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Moorehead, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moorehead, Alan Gallipoli
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853266752 / 9781853266751 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moorehead, Alan Gallipoli
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, ends slightly bumped, dust jacket price-clipped and has shelfwear and discoloration to spine, black and white photos. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moorehead, Alan. The Blue Nile
Harper & Row New York 1962 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
308 pp.VG/vg- Prior owner's stamp on ffep some chipping on DJ soiling on back cover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moorehead, Alan The Blue Nile
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1980 0-06-090776-2 / 9780060907761 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good paperback 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moorehead, Alan The Blue Nile
New York Harper 1962 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1962. Hardcover, very good condition. Some vague staining on cover. Light wear along spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moorehead, Alan The Blue Nile
New York Harper & Row 1962 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, BCE, DJ has slight edgewear and glue spots on front inner flap, 308pp. B&W photos. Includes fold-out map. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moorehead, Alan The Fatal Impact
New York Dell 1967 Paper Back Very Good 
1967. paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moorehead, Alan The Russian Revolution
New York Harper & Brothers 1958 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG hardcover 1958 previous owner's name in pen on ffep. dj has minor edgewear and rubbing. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moorehead, Alan The Russian Revolution
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers 1958 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, book club edition, sticker residue on front inner flap of dust jacket, black and white photos, 301pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moorehead, Alan The Russian Revolution
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers 1958 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1958 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket price-clipped and has chips and creases, 301pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moorehead, Alan The Russian Revolution
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers 1958 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
VG+/VG, hc, dj price clipped, b&w photos, maps on front endpapers, 301pp. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moorehead, Alan The Russian Revolution
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Brothers 1958 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
Very good/very good-, hardcover, Book Club Edition, 3 corners of dust jacket clipped, dust jacket spine chipped and somewhat faded, underlining in red ink on one inner page, black and white photos. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Moorehead, Alan The White Nile
New York Harper 1960 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1960. Hardcover, very good. Some light wear along spine. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Moorehead, Alan The White Nile
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1983 0394714458 / 9780394714455 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Moorehead, Alan The White Nile
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1962 Paperback Good 
Good, Paperback, spine creases, rubbed, 415 pages, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moorehead, Alan White Nile
New York Harper & Row 1971 Revised Ed. Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Illustrated Endpapers, pictures and photographs throughout; very clean copy, some wear with age. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moorehead, Alan on Agorabooks.net
Moorehead, Alan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Arccbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Baileybooks.ca
Moorehead, Alan on Bailgatebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Bluebirdbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Bongbongbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Bookbays.com
Moorehead, Alan on Booklionshop.com
Moorehead, Alan on Bookresq.com
Moorehead, Alan on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Bookwormhbg.com
Moorehead, Alan on Brownsbooks.ca
Moorehead, Alan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Moorehead, Alan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Elsworthhob.com
Moorehead, Alan on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Moorehead, Alan on Hardingsbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Joslu.com
Moorehead, Alan on Lakesidebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Libermirabilis.com
Moorehead, Alan on Literaturopolis.net
Moorehead, Alan on Llandeilobookshop.com
Moorehead, Alan on Mahlerbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Massbaymedia.com
Moorehead, Alan on Mccauleybooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Moodybooks.net
Moorehead, Alan on Nomadestore.com
Moorehead, Alan on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Moorehead, Alan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Moorehead, Alan on Raindogbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Readinghabit.com.au
Moorehead, Alan on Readitagain1.com
Moorehead, Alan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Moorehead, Alan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Moorehead, Alan on Thriftybooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Tradeabook.com
Moorehead, Alan on Trillionbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Williamsbooks.ca
Moorehead, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie