9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Foster, Alan Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Foster, Alan Dean Alien Three
New York Warner Books Inc 1992 0446362166 / 9780446362160 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG, pb, 218pp. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt; Foster, Alan Dean (intro.), Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Animated Features and Silly Symphonies (Disney Best Comics Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Abbeville Press 1980 0-89659-120-4 / 9780896591202 Hard Cover Good+ No Dust Jacket Illustrated in Color 
Oversize reinforced hardcover. Markings (in pen) on back cover; some small penmarks on front cover as well. Three pages have writing in the margin; one page has a very small chip at the bottom. Without these flaws, would be at least VG; pages consist of comics in bright, unfaded color. Introduction by Alan Dean Foster; Snow White, Pinocchio, Bambi, Cinderella, Alice in Wonderland, and nine of the Silly Symphonies (including The Little Red Hen, Three Little Pigs, and Mother Pluto) are retold in comics-style format. Unusual oversize (13" x 10") Disney book. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foster, Alan Dean Cachalot; Man Had Nearly Destroyed the Great Sea Creatures, and Now Were They Taking Their Revenge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0-345-30973-1 / 9780345309730 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, 275 page, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foster, Alan Dean Flinx in Flux
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1988 0345343638 / 9780345343635 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Foster, Alan Dean Jed the Dead
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1997 0441003990 / 9780441003990 Paperback Very Good Ruddell, Gary (cover) 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Foster, Alan Dean Life Form
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1995 0441002188 / 9780441002184 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, some creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foster, Alan Dean Life Form
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1995 0441002188 / 9780441002184 Paper Back Very Good 
1995. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Foster, Alan Dean Orphan Star
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballentine Books 1982 0345310012 / 9780345310019 Paperback Very Good Sweet, Darrell K. (cover) 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover are creased. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Foster, Alan Dean Outland
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1981 0-446-95829-8 / 9780446958295 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Foster, Alan Dean Outland
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1981 0-446-95829-8 / 9780446958295 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log One
New York, N.Y. Ballantine Books 1991 0-345-33349-7 / 9780345333490 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log One
New York Ballantine Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG, pb, bottom edge of back cover stained 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log Six
New York Ballantine Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG, pb 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log Three
New York Ballantine Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
VG, pb, spine creased, bookstore stamp on inside of front cover 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek: Log One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, corner bumped 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek: Log One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, corner bumped, First Time in Print 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek: Log One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, corner bumped, rubbed and scratched along spine, sticker remains on front cover, previous owner stamp on front free endpage, First Time in Print 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek: Log Two
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1976 0-345-25043-5 / 9780345250438 First Edition, Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, minor rubbing along spine 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Foster, Alan Dean on 77sunsetbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Agorabooks.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Ainsworthbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Areadershaven.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Avenuebookandco.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Baileybooks.ca
Foster, Alan Dean on Boardsandwraps.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Bongbongbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Bookwormhbg.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Bookyahoo.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Brownsbooks.ca
Foster, Alan Dean on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Earthlightbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Elsworthhob.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Joslu.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Jrbooks.biz
Foster, Alan Dean on Khbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Lakesidebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Literaturopolis.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Mccauleybooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Moodybooks.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Mvfbooks.org
Foster, Alan Dean on Nomadestore.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Rainydaypaperback.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Readinghabit.com.au
Foster, Alan Dean on Readitagain1.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Foster, Alan Dean on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Scottsbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Store.bookswithapast.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Tatteredjacket.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Thriftybooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Tradeabook.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Trillionbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Villagebooks.biz
Foster, Alan Dean on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie