9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
New York Black Dog and Leventhal 1992 157912738X / 9781579127381 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1992 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery, a Jane Marple Murder Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1976 0-671-80596-7 / 9780671805968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, gently rubbed, 176 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha A Murder is Announced
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books, Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
New York Avenel Books 1986 0-517-321777 / 9780517321775 Hard Cover Good Good 
Good. Hard cover, fiction, mystery & detective, jacket has edge wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels; The Mirror Crack's, a Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!, The Body in the Library; Complete and Unabridged
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avenel 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, ISBN 0-517-321777, corners rubbed, else nice condition, 605 pages, tight 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha An Overdose of Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing co., Inc. 1975 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, covers creased, writing on last page. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha Appointment with Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Co. 1981 0-440-10246-4 / 9780440102465 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, previous owner stamp and writing on front free endpage, spine crease 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1967 0-671-45761-6 / 9780671457617 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, mystery, detective. spine creased and faded. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Co. 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, corners slightly chipped, edges slightly rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mallowan, Agatha Christie Come, Tell Me How you Live
New York Pocket Books 1977 0671432826 / 9780671432829 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, small creases in covers, signature of previous owner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha Curtain
New York Pocket Books 1978 067180720X / 9780671807207 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback, 1978 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, spine creased, slight shelfwear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly, a Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1987 0-671-54318-0 / 9780671543181 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, spine creases, 224 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Mirror
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, covers creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1978 0-553-12539-7 / 9780553125399 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine crease, edges and corners rubbed, 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha Dream in the Air
New York, New York, U.S.A. Popular Library 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, creases, rubbed, 189 pages, tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha Endless Night
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, spine creased, pages slightly yellowed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha Five Classic Murder Mysteries: The Secret Adversary, The Murder of Roger Ackroyd, The Boomerang Clue, The Moving Finger, Death Comes as the End
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avenel Books 1985 0-517-46852-2 / 9780517468524 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, small scratch, small faded spot, No Dust Jacket, five mysteries 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha Funerals are Fatal (Original British Title: After the Funeral)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 224 pages, tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Westmacott, Mary [Christie, Agatha] Giants Bread
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1987 0-515-10342-X / 9780515103427 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, fiction, spine creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Christie, Agatha on Agawa.com
Christie, Agatha on Agorabooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Ainsworthbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Arccbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Avenuebookandco.com
Christie, Agatha on Baileybooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Bailgatebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Bongbongbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookbarnetc.com
Christie, Agatha on Booklionshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Booknetwork.org
Christie, Agatha on Booksagain.net
Christie, Agatha on Bookwormhbg.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookyahoo.net
Christie, Agatha on Borisbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Brownsbooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Circlecitybooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Earthlightbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Joslu.com
Christie, Agatha on Joyofbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Jrbooks.biz
Christie, Agatha on Llandeilobookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Mccauleybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mokadabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Nomadestore.com
Christie, Agatha on Pointswestbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Christie, Agatha on Raindogbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Rainydaypaperback.com
Christie, Agatha on Readinghabit.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Readitagain1.com
Christie, Agatha on Riverwashbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Roberterwinbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Christie, Agatha on Scottsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Thebookbank.net
Christie, Agatha on Thriftybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Tradeabook.com
Christie, Agatha on Unclebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie