9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Aarons, Edward S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Moon Girl D1849
Greenwich Conn. Fawcett Publications 1967 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight shelfwear, slight creasing on spine, clean text 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest; the Orders Came from the Top Command, Sam Durell is in Budapest, Find Him, Kill Him, Bring in the Woman with Him: A Novel D1653 3
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications 1957 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 160 pages, tight, cocked, light spine creases 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Carlotta Cortez, She Offered Her Beautiful Body as the Bribe for Sam Durell's Silence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications 1959 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 157 pages, tight, light crease along spine, e;se very nice condition, previous owner name inside front cover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Carlotta Cortez, She Offered Her Beautiful Body as the Bribe for Sam Durell's Silence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications 1959 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 157 pages, tight, slightly cocked, ink stamp on front cover, else very nice condition 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lowlands; the Assignments of CIA Agent Sam Durel are Among the Best Modern Adventure Stories of Espionage and International Intrigue: A Novel
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications 1961 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 176 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Maltese Maiden; Sam Durell Had Never Met a Woman Deadlier Than Madame Hung, Which is Why he Had Killed Her, Now Suddenly she Was alive Again and Waiting for Sam
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 192 pages, tight, rubbed 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurion Doll; She was the perfect Secret Agent, with Every Bit of Heart Trained Out of Her Beautiful Body
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 159 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mermaid; Sam Durell Figured he Had Nine Lives, Until Now
New York Fawcett Publications 1979 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 223 pages, tight, back creased, rubbed 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Palermo; a Huge Criminal Network is Insidiously Turning Into an Apparatus for International Espionage, CIA Agent Sam Durell Had Only One Slender, But Lovely, Lead, a Rackateer's Willful Mistress
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications 1966 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 176 pages, tight, cocked, edges rubbed, corner crease 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Star Stealers; Sam Durell Sets a Trap, for a Gang of International Hi-Jackers with Himself as Bait: Spellbinding Suspense Novel T2281
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications 1970 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 176 pages, light spine creases, rubbed, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sumatra; Sam Durell Had to Trust His Life to a Very Lethal Lady
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications 1974 Fiction Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 191 pages, soiled, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment The Cairo Dancers; Peking and Moscow Were as Baffled as Washington and London, Who Was Looting the Best Brains in the World, in order to Blow it Up: D1583 Sam Durell Espionage Thriller
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications 1965 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 160 pages, rubbed, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment The Girl in the Gondola; Her Skin Was flawless, She Glowed Like the Sunset, and Sam Durell Knew She Worked For the Communist Murder Squad; A Novel D1661
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications 1964 Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, 158 pages, water stains, rubbed, light spine crease, cocked, 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Treatson; Against Minutes and Panic, and War, Sam Durell Raced the Man Who Sold Out, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications 1956 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 160 pages, tight, gently rubbed along spine, light spine crease, else nice condition, 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aarons, Edward S. Hell to Eternity
Greenwich, Conn. Gold Medal Books 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aarons, Edward S. Point of Peril: She Was Rich, Beautiful and Available, But There Was One Slight Catch, Her Price Was Murder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macfadden 1965 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 127 pages, tight, crease along spine, 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aarons, Edward S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Agorabooks.net
Aarons, Edward S. on Author-author.net
Aarons, Edward S. on Ayerego.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Boardsandwraps.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Aarons, Edward S. on Central-bookexchange.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Circlecitybooks.net
Aarons, Edward S. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Aarons, Edward S. on Deansbookstore.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Elsworthhob.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Joslu.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Kayleighbug.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Literaturopolis.net
Aarons, Edward S. on Mccauleybooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Aarons, Edward S. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Aarons, Edward S. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Aarons, Edward S. on Sackofbooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Scififantasybooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Second-chance-books.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Aarons, Edward S. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Aarons, Edward S. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Trillionbooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Aarons, Edward S. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie