9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Whitney, Phyllis A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Whitney, Phyllis A. Amethyst Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1997 0517707594 / 9780517707593 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 276pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitney, Phyllis A. Amethyst Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group; Fawcett Crest Book 1998 0-449-22618-2 / 9780449226186 First Ballantine Books Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitney, Phyllis A. Black Amber
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, creases to cover and spine, previous owner stamps on front free endpage, writing on title page, 222 pages, tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitney, Phyllis A. Black Amber
Greenwich Fawcett Crest Book 1964 Paper Back Very Good 
1964. Paper back. Good condition. Spine creasing. page yellowing. Bending of cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitney, Phyllis A. Columbella
Garden City, New York Doubleday 1966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Book Club Edition 
VG/VG-. hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitney, Phyllis A. Columbella, Romantic Suspense
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, torn at base of spine, spine creases, corner creased, previous owner stamp inside front cover, ink mark on front free endpage, page corners rubbed/worn, 256 pages, tight, bottom corner pages faded from water damage 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitney, Phyllis A. Daughter of the Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1994 0517599295 / 9780517599297 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG / VG. 286 pages. Some light wear to cover of dustjacker. Previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitney, Phyllis A. Dream of Orchids
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, 217 pages, previous owner name/date on front free endpage 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitney, Phyllis A. Emerald
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1983 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, DJ price-clipped and has slight shelfwear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Whitney, Phyllis A. Feather on the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books, Fawcett Crest Book 1994 0-449-21625-X / 9780449216255 First Ballantine Books Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine and cover creases 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Whitney, Phyllis A. Feather on the Moon; She Had Given Up All Hope for Her Kidnapped Daughter, Until a Stranger Beckoned From Beautiful Vancouver Island
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1989 0-449-21625-X / 9780449216255 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 305 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Whitney, Phyllis A. Hunter's Green
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1968 
Hardcover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good-, book in nice shape, cover bright, text clean. The dust jacket is worn at edges, no chips or tears. The author of "Columbella," "Silverhill," and much more takes us to Athmore, where Eve North returns to her husband, Justin. A first edition of the suspenseful romance. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitney, Phyllis A. Hunter's Green
Garden city, NY Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1968 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, BCE, DJ edges have slight yellowing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Whitney, Phyllis A. Hunter's Green, a Novel of Suspense
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1968 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, jacket gently rubbed corners and spine ends, protected in Gaylord, previous owner writing on front free endpage, 252 pages, 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Whitney, Phyllis A. Listen for the Whisperer, Novel of Romance and Suspense
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett 1982 0-449-23156-9 / 9780449231562 Paperback Good 
Good, Paperback, creases, spine creases, cocked, tight, 256 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Whitney, Phyllis A. Lost Island
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1970 no Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Whitney, Phyllis A. Poinciana
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1981 0-449-24447-4 / 9780449244470 FirstEdition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, mild spine creases 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whitney, Phyllis A. Poinciana
Gardden City, NY Double Day 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/Very good hard cover, a few small tears to DJ, clean copy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Whitney, Phyllis A. Rainbow in the Mist
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House, Ballantine Books, Fawcett Crest Book 1990 0-449-21742-6 / 9780449217429 FirstEdition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Whitney, Phyllis A. Seven Tears for Apollo
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, creased along spine, tear and creases at base of spine, previous owner stamp inside front cover, writing on front free endpage, ffep price clipped, tight, 224 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitney, Phyllis A. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Aedenstclair.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Agorabooks.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Areadershaven.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Boardsandwraps.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Booklionshop.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Booknetwork.org
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bookresq.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bookyahoo.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Deansbookstore.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Donquixotebooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Earthlightbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Elsworthhob.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Jrbooks.biz
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Literaturopolis.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Moodybooks.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Mvfbooks.org
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Readitagain1.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Sackofbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Scottsbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Tatteredjacket.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thebookbank.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thriftybooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Trillionbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Villagebooks.biz
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie