9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Milne, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A. A. Behind the Lines
New York E. P. Dutton 1940 1st Ed, X-Library Hard Cover Very Good - No Dj 
VG-, hc, no dj, 1st ed, x-library; wear to edges, corners, and top of spine; significant fading to spine; inside flaps of dj attached to paste-down endpapers; bookplate and inscription on front free endpaper; library record slip on back free endpaper; library number on title page and back endpaper; pages are clean and text is readable, binding tight; 124pp 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marshall, Hallie;Milne, A. A. Disney's Lessons from the Hundred-Acre Wood: Stories, Verse & Widsom; Winnie the Pooh
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Disney Pr 1999 0786832436 / 9780786832439 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Kurtz, John 
Very Good, Glossy Pictorial Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, 207 pages, in very nice condition, 7 3/4" x 7 3/4", 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, John; Lee, A. W. Earthquakes and Other Earth Movements
London, UK Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., Ltd. 1939 Revised and Rewritten Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good with DJ Hardbound; 1939 244 pp.; New Edition (Seventh), Revised and Rewritten by A. W. Lee; price clipped. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A. A. Eeyore Loses a Tail; Winnie-the-Pooh Pop-Up Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. E. P. Dutton & Company 1994 0-525-45214-1 / 9780525452140 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
Very Good, Hardback, Pop-up Book, No Dust Jacket, 3 pop-up pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin 1992 0-14-036124-3 / 9780140361247 Paperback Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
Very good. Paperback, poetry, 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin 1992 0-14-036124-3 / 9780140361247 Paperback Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. illustrator] 
very Good as new paperback 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A. A. Now We are Six
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. [illustrator] 
VG, hardcover 1927 no DJ, First Edition, corners and ends slightly bumped, front pastedown endpaper has chip, binding strong, pages clean, b&w illus. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin 1992 0-14-036124-3 / 9780140361247 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, children's book, black & white illustrations. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six (Pooh Original Edition Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton Children's Books 1988 0-525-44446-7 / 9780525444466 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
Prev owner's bookplate on ffep., jacket price clipped, else nf/nf. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Balducci, Rita; Milne, A. A.; Simons, Jamie; Kahn, Sheryl Pooh Anytime Stories Collection
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Disney Enterprises, Inc. 1996 1570824096 / 9781570824098 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, stamp on inside of front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Powers, Joan;Milne, A. A. Pooh's Little Instruction Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1995 0-525-45366-0 / 9780525453666 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, black and white Winnie-the-Pooh Comic proverbs 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A.A. Second Plays
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1923 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1923. Hardcover, very good condition. Inscription on front endpaper. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Co., Inc./Yearling 1971 Paperback Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
Very good trade paperback. Spine is fades and creased, cover rubbed and lightly creased. Black-and-white illustrations. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milne, A.A. The King's Breakfast
New York E.P. Dutton 1930 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1930. Hardcover, very good condition. No dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Milne, A.A. The Red House Mystery (Pocket Books #81)
New York, NY Pocket Books 1941 NO Paperback Very Good 
Very Good; Paperback; 225 pp. 1941 paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Milne, A. A. The Red huse Mystery [Dell Great mystery library No. 25]
New York Dell 1959 Paperback Good 
Good+, mass market paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milne, A.A. The Sunny Side
U.S. E.P.Dutton and Co. 1925 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg/vg, hardcover 1925 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Milne, A. A. Three Stories from Winnie-The-Pooh
New York scholastic Book Services 1966 Soft Cover Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. [illustrator] 
Very good, softcover, top of spine damaged, 2 short tears in cover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Milne, A. A. Two People: a Novel
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Company 1931 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Presentation Copy 
Very Good Cloth hardcover 1931 313 pp.; First Edition, Presentation Copy w/ Publisher Letter; Milne's first novel; slight damage to small area of back cover. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Milne, A. A. When We Were Very Young
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin 1992 0-14-036123-5 / 9780140361230 Trade Paper Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
New, Trade Paper, 100 pages, black and white drawings 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. on Agorabooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Agsllc.us
Milne, A. A. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Arccbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Milne, A. A. on Baileybooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Bellalunabooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Bongbongbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Booklionshop.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksagain.net
Milne, A. A. on Booksourcesonline.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookyahoo.net
Milne, A. A. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Milne, A. A. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Earthlightbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Elsworthhob.com
Milne, A. A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Milne, A. A. on Grassriverbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Henrysbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Jonspeedbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Joslu.com
Milne, A. A. on Jrbooks.biz
Milne, A. A. on Khbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Milne, A. A. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Milne, A. A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Nomadestore.com
Milne, A. A. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Milne, A. A. on Raindogbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Readinghabit.com.au
Milne, A. A. on Readitagain1.com
Milne, A. A. on Riverwashbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Scottsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Milne, A. A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Milne, A. A. on Thriftybooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie