9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heinlein, Robert A. Friday
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0-345-30988-X / 9780345309884 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, cover crease, scratches, page edges stained, 357 pages 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heinlein, Robert A.; Heinlein, Virginia (editor) Grumbles from the Grave
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1990 0345362462 / 9780345362469 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good+ 
Fine/Very Good+, dust jacket faintly rubbed on rear panel, otherwise great, glossy and crisp. This is a first edition of Heinlein's moving collection of letters, starting with those to editors in 1939, and continuing throughout his illustrious life. The text is interspersed with photos of Heinlein and the places and people who inspired him. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heinlein, Robert A.; Heinlein, Virginia [editor] Grumbles from the Grave
New York Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1990 0345362462 / 9780345362469 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
NF/VG, hc, DJ has tear, 281pp, b&w photos. Letters. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heinlein, Robert A. The Notebooks of Lazarus Long
New York, NY, U.S.A. Putnam Publishing Group, The 1978 0399122427 / 9780399122422 Trade Paper Very Good+ No Dj Vassallo, D. F. (illustrator) 
Very Good + trade paperback some yellowing on edges of pages, illuminated by D.F. Vassallo 
Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heinlein, Robert A. The Number of the Beast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Gold Medal 1982 0-449-14476-3 / 9780449144763 Paper Binding Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine creased, shelfwear, black marker mark on half-title page. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heinlein, Robert A. The Number of the Beast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Columbine 1980 0449900193 / 9780449900192 Trade Paper Very Good Powers, Richard M. 
Very good trade paperback. Cover is creased. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heinlein, Robert A. Tomorrow, the Stars
New York, NY Signet Books 1953 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 1953 Paperback; 207 pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert; Greenberg, Martin; Asimov, Isaac; Clarke, Arthur C.; Heinlein, Robert A.; Sturgeon, Theodore; Delany, Samuel R.; Blish, James; Etc. Worlds Imagined: 14 Short Science Fiction Novels
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1989 0-517-68029-7 / 9780517680292 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket rubbed 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on Agorabooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Areadershaven.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Baileybooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Boardsandwraps.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bongbongbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookbays.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookresq.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksourcesonline.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookyahoo.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Donquixotebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Earthlightbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Ebookisle.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Elsworthhob.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Joslu.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Jrbooks.biz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Khbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lastwordbooks.org
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mvfbooks.org
Heinlein, Robert A. on Nomadestore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Opcit.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Pointswestbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Raindogbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Readitagain1.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Riverwashbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thriftybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Tradeabook.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Trillionbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Unclebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Villagebooks.biz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie