9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Van Vogt, A.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Vogt, A.E. Children Of Tomorrow
New York, N.Y. Ace Books 1970 Paper Back Very Good - 
VG Paper Back, writing on front free end paper, wear on cover and spine. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Vogt, A. E. Destination: Universe!
New York New American Library 1952 Paperback Good 
Good, mass market paperback, edges rubbed, ends of spine damaged, slight water damage. Blurb page, title page, and contents page detached but present. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Vogt, A. E. Earth Factor X [original Title: The Secret Galactics]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books, Inc. 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, water damage to back cover and page edges, binding strong. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Vogt, A. E. Masters of Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Maqcfadden-Bartell Book 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, soiled, rubbed, creases, stamp and scribble on front free endpage, 128 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Vogt, A. E. ROGUE SHIP
Doubleday NY 1965 Hardback Very Good dj w/ Sleeve 
213pps vg/vg, book has edgewear, dj yellowed, BCE 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Vogt, A.E. Rogue Ship
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1965 Hardback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, previous owner stamp and inscriptionon front free endpage, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Vogt, A. E.; Anderson, Kevin J. Slan & Slan Hunter
New York, NY SFBC 2007 0739484915 / 9780739484913 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 2007 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Vogt, A. E. The Battle of Forever; the Fuse That Would Destroy Mankind Was Lit and Burning
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1971 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, chunk at top of front cover, chunk at bottom of spine, 191 pages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Vogt, A. E. The Beast
New York, New York, U.S.A. MacFadden-Bartell Corporation 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, creases, rubbed, previous owner writing inside front cover, 160 pages, smudges on back page 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Vogt, A. E. The Beast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Manor 1963 0-532-15265-4 / 9780532152651 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 160 pages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Vogt, A. E. The Beast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1992 0-88184-883-2 / 9780881848830 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, nice condition, c1963, First Carroll & Graf Edition, 207 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Van Vogt, A. E. The Beast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macfadden-Bartell 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, covers very slightly rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Van Vogt, A.E. The Book of Ptath
Fantasy Press Reading 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Donnell, A.J. 
Very Good (owner's name) Illustrated by A.J. Donnell 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Van Vogt, A.E. The Changeling, Faced with Invaders Who Couldn't be Killed, Man Must Make a Terrifying Choice: Slavery or Death, MB50-335
New York, New York, U.S.A. A MacFadden-Bartel Book 1967 Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Paperback, edges rubbed, spine soiled, 96 pages, tight, pages clean and bright 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Van Vogt, A. E. The Universe Maker
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1953 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 127 pages, tight 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Van Vogt, A. E. The War Against the Rull
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1959 0-441-87183-6 / 9780441871834 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, spine crease 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Van Vogt, A.E.; Hull, E. Mayne The Winged Man, X1403
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Corporation 1966 Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, crease near spine, water damage and warping to last 1/2 of pages near fore-edge, 159 pages, tight 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Van Vogt, A. E. The Wizard of Linn, a Sequel to Empire of the Atom, the Mutant Clan Must Repel a Deadly Alien Invasion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1983 0-671-47948-2 / 9780671479480 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine faded, light spine crease, 191 pages, tight 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Van Vogt, A. E. Wizard of Linn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1983 0-671-47948-2 / 9780671479480 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back, slight wear on front cover. Writing on front free end paper. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A.E. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Agorabooks.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Van Vogt, A.E. on Baileybooks.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bkends.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Boardsandwraps.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bongbongbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bookwormhbg.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Brownsbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. on Central-bookexchange.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Circlecitybooks.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Dunawaybooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Earthlightbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Elsworthhob.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Jrbooks.biz
Van Vogt, A.E. on Lakesidebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Literaturopolis.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Mccauleybooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Monarchybooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Moodybooks.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Naturecoastbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Nomadestore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Pereysbooks.com.au
Van Vogt, A.E. on Raindogbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Readitagain1.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Sackofbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Tatteredjacket.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Thriftybooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Tradeabook.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Williamsbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Wormhole.com.au
Van Vogt, A.E. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie