9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Cronin, A.J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cronin, A.J. A Pocketful of Rye: A Novel
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, covers and spine ends of hardback rubbed, Dust Jacket has tears and chips along top edge, scratches along bottom edge, 254 pages 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cronin, A. J. A Song of Sixpence
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Company 1964 Cloth Very Good 
Very Good; Cloth; 344 pp.; corners bumped; front hinge weakened. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cronin, A.J. A Song of Sixpence
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket with small tears along top edge of front flap & back cover, previous owner sticker on back pasted down endpage, 344 pages 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cronin, A.J. A Thing of Beauty
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Company 1956 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, previouw owner info on front free endpage, edges rubbed, 314 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cronin, A. J. Beyond This Place
Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1953 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good-, hard cover, 1953 316 pp. Fiction. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cronin, Dr. A. J.; Van Dietsch, Dr. J. N. C. (translator?) De Citadel
Leiden: A. W. Sijthoff's Uitgeversmij N. V. 1939 1939 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG. No dust jacket. In Dutch (?). "Zestiende Druk" 
Price: 27.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cronin, A.J. Hatter's Castle
New York Pyramid Books 1967 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, 1967, slight shelfwear, chipping of the cover, some creasing on the back cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cronin, A.J. The Citadel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Covers are rubbed, front cover is creased, small tear in back cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cronin, A. J. The Citadel
New York Grosset & Dunlap, Inc. 1937 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, 1937 hardcover, no DJ corners worn 401 clean pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cronin, A.J. The Citadel and the Keys of the Kingdom: Two Great Novels By A. J. Cronin
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Company 1941 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Book Club Edition 
Very good hard cover with good dust jacket. Jacket is worn and creased 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cronin, A.J. The Judas Tree
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, water damage to front cover fore-edge, jacket price-clipped, some rubbing to edges and corners, protected in Gaylord, 345 pages, tight 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cronin, A. J. The Northern Light
New York Bantam Books 1959 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, mass market paperback, slight shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cronin, A.J. on Aedenstclair.com
Cronin, A.J. on Agorabooks.net
Cronin, A.J. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A.J. on Baileybooks.ca
Cronin, A.J. on Bailgatebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Boardsandwraps.com
Cronin, A.J. on Bongbongbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Booklionshop.com
Cronin, A.J. on Bookwormhbg.com
Cronin, A.J. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A.J. on Brownsbooks.ca
Cronin, A.J. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cronin, A.J. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Donquixotebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Earthlightbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Grassriverbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Cronin, A.J. on Joslu.com
Cronin, A.J. on Jrbooks.biz
Cronin, A.J. on Khbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Lakesidebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Literaturopolis.net
Cronin, A.J. on Mahlerbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Mccauleybooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Moodybooks.net
Cronin, A.J. on Mvfbooks.org
Cronin, A.J. on Nomadestore.com
Cronin, A.J. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Cronin, A.J. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cronin, A.J. on Rareandrecent.com
Cronin, A.J. on Readitagain1.com
Cronin, A.J. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cronin, A.J. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Sackofbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Scottsbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cronin, A.J. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Cronin, A.J. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Cronin, A.J. on Thriftybooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Trillionbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Unclebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Washburn-books.com
Cronin, A.J. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie