9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
15801 Doyle, A. Conan A Duet
New York, N.Y. D. Appleton And Company 1899 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG Hard Cover, no dustjacket. Published 1899 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15802 Doyle, A. Conan The Stark-Munro Letters
New York, N.Y. D. Appleton and Company 1895 Second Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good 1895 hard cover spine heavily rubbed, worn, binding loose, Bookplates have been removed from inside front cover and front endpaper. Second printing 1895 black and white illustrations 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15803 Doyle, A. Conan The Lion's Man
Moscow Russian Imprint 1964 Softcover Good 
softcover, 1964 text in English with footnotes in Russian , ends of spine damaged, covers creased, stamp on front cover and copyright page, occasional pencil marks in text. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15804 Doyle, Amanda, and Bonasch, Kerri Finally A Locally Produced Guidebook to St. Louis By and for St. Louisans : Neighborhood By Neighborhood
St. Louis, Missouri Reedy Press 2011 1935806076 Trade Paper Very Good 
As New trade paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15805 Doyle, Arthur Conan Conan Doyle's Stories for Boys
1938 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
491pps 1938 hardcover 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15806 Doyle, Arthur Conan; Morley, Christopher [preface] The Complete Sherlock Holmes
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1988 0-88029-261-X Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good hardcover, no DJ 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15807 Doyle, Charles Altamont The Doyle Diary: The Last Great Conan Doyle Mystery.
New York Paddington Press Ltd 1978 Hardcover Good Good 
Hardcover 1978, x-library, Good with chipped DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15808 Doyle, James Not Above the Law : The Battles of Watergate Proesecutors Cox and Jaworski
New York William Morrow 1977 0-688-03192-7 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good- 
Spotting to edges, else vg/vg-. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15809 Doyle, James; Lewis, Anthony [intro] Not above the Law : The Battles of Watergate Prosecutors Cox and Jaworski, A Behind-The-Scenes Account
New York William Morrow and Co 1977 0688031927 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 420pp 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15810 Doyle, Jim; Doyle, Brian Two Voices: A Father and Son Discuss Family and Faith
Liguori, MO Liguori Publications 1996 0892439343 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Book in Fine condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15811 Doyle, Laura The Surrendered Single : A Practical Guide to Attracting and Marrying the Man Who's Right for You
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2002 0743217896 Trade Paper Very Good+ 
VG+, pb, 297pp. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15812 Doyle, Michael; Straus, David How to Make Meetings Work: The New Interactive Method
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1993 0-515-09048-4 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15813 Doyle, Robert C. A Prisoner's Duty: Great Escapes in U.S. Military History
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1999 0-553-57973-8 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 449 pages, 8 pages black and white photos, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15814 Doyle, Roddy Paddy Clarke: Ha Ha Ha
Viking New York 1994 0670853453 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG trade paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15815 Doyle, Roddy Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1993 0670853453 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 282pp., fiction. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15816 Doyle, Roddy Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1994 0-670-85345-3 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG+/VG+. Hardcover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15817 Doyle, Roddy Paddy Clarke, Ha-Ha-Ha
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1994 0670853453 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG, VG Winner of the 1993 Booker Prize. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15818 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Poison Belt
New York The MacMillan Co. 1964 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good William Pene Du Bois 
VG with DJ 1964 first printing 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15819 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
Seacaucus, NJ Castle 1991 0890090572 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Paget, Sidney 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1991 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15820 Dozier, John O. Jr. The Weeping, the Window, the Way
Tate 2009 1607997940 Paper Back Very Good By Author
2009. Signed by author. Paper back. Very good condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15821 Dozois, Gardner The Year's Best Science Fiction, Eighth Annual Collection
New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1991 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, 624 pages, page 437 slightly crinkled, readable 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15822 Dozois, Gardner The Visible Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub 1977 0-425-03595-6 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 312 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15823 Dr. Seuss The King's Stilts - First Edition
New York Random House 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Illustrated By Author 
1939 very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, unpaginated , Boards are very lightly soiled (minor); corners bumped, small notch in edge of spine. Yellow boards with red lettering , a tight bright copy of the first edition of the author' s third book. 
Price: 185.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15824 Dr. Seuss Green Eggs and Ham
New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1984 0394800168 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
very good hard cover, no dust jacket. 1984 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15825 Dr. Seuss How the Grinch Stole Christmas! Party Edition, The Grinch 50th Birthday
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1985 978-0-394-80079 Hard Cover New No Dust Jacket 
New, Glossy Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 11 1/4", black, white, and red illustrations, Grinch 50th Birthday Edition, Party Edition 
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15826 Dr. Seuss How the Grinch Stole Christmas! Party Edition, The Grinch 50th Birthday
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1985 978-0-394-80079 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
New, Glossy Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 11 1/4", black, white, and red illustrations, Grinch 50th Birthday Edition, Party Edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15827 Dr. Seuss The Cat in the Hat
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1985 Facsimile Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Near fine/very good, hardcover, facsimile reprint of first edition, corners very slightly rubbed, dust jacket has very slight edgewear, includes pamphlet, "The Cat in the Hat: A New Introduction" by Anna Quindlen. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15828 Dr. Seuss; Geisel , Theodor Seuss I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today and Other Stories
New York, N.Y. Random House 1969 no 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First Edition Dr. Seuss 
Very good hard cover. First edition circa 1969. Covers are stained and have wear to top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's notes in text. Full colour illustrations and cover. Contains "I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today", "King Looie Katz" , and "The Glunk that got Thunk". 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15829 Dr. Seuss; Geisel, Theodor You're Only Old Once!: A Book for Obsolete Children
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1986 0394551907 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Price has been clipped from jacket, previous owner's inscription on title page. Funny, full colour illustrations. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15830 Drabble, Margaret A Natural Curiosity
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1989 0670828378 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good first edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15831 Drabble, Margaret The Radiant Way
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1987 0394561430 First Edition, Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good+, hard cover, 408 pp. First edition 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15832 Drabble, Margaret The Ice Age
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf 1977 0394417909 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo 
VG/VG, hc, First Edition, 295pp. Fiction. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15833 Drabble, Margaret; Harvey, Paul The Oxford Companion to English Literature
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press 1985 0198661304 Paper Binding Very Good 
Very Good softcover, some edgewear 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15834 Drabble, Margaret; Harvey, Paul The Oxford Companion to English Literature
New York, New York, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1985 0198661304 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 1155 pages, 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15835 Drabble, Margaret; Harvey, Paul The Oxford Companion to English Literature
New York, New York, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1985 0198661304 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 1155 pages, 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15836 Drabble, Phil One Man and His Dog
London Michael Joseph 1984 0718124162 Softcover Very Good 
VG+ softcover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15837 Drago, Harry Sinclair The Singer of Seville - Photoplay Edition
New York A.L.Burt 1930 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good with DJ 1930 Hardcover, Includes B/W Stills from the film starring Ramon Novarro 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15838 Dragonwagon, Crescent Home Place
New York Scholastic Inc. 1990 0590451065 Paperback Very Good 4to Pinkney, Jerry [illustrator] 
Very good, paperback, edges rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15839 Dragoo, A. W.; Dragoo, K. L. General Shop Metal Work
Bloomington, Illinois McKnight & McKnight 1936 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good +; Hardcover Published 1936 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15840 Drake Jr., William Daniel The Connoisseur's Handbook of Marijuana
San Francisco, CA Straight Arrow Books 1973 0879320214 Paper Back Very Good 
very good paperback, creasing near spine 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15841 Drake, David Men Hunting Things [Starhunters Vol. 1]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1988 0-671-65399-7 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 271 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15842 Drake, David Lord of the Isles (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1997 0312853963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 459 pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15843 Drake, David Skyripper
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 1983 0-523-48544-1 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 352 pages, tight, 175-182 stained 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15844 Drake, David Hammer's Slammers
Riverdale, NY Baen Books 1991 0671698672 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good, paperback, spine and back cover creased 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15845 Drake, David Rolling Hot [Hammer's Slammers]
Riverdale, New York, U. S. A. Baen Books 1990 0671720562 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good, paperback, spine creased, remainder mark 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15846 Drake, David What Distant Deeps
Riverdale, NY Baen 2010 1439133662 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket. 2010 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15847 Drake, David; Morris, Janet Active Measures
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books/Simon & Schuster 1985 0671559451 Paperback Very Good Di Fate, Vincent 
Very good mass market paperback. Covers are creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15848 Drake, Ernest Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons: A Deluxe Book and Model Set
Cambridge, MA Candlewick Press 2006 0763632333 Paperback Very Good Very Good Carrel, Douglas 
Very good paperback. Comes in slipcase with model of a dragon to be assembled by young "Dragonologists". All pieces of the model are included. Also contains a preview of the "Pirateology" book. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15849 Drake, Jack Rogue Agent #3: Blood Money
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1991 0380761777 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Number inside front cover. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15850 Drake, Raymond; Grimstad, Bill The Last Gold Rush; Raymond L. Drake's Pictorial History of the Cripple Creek and Victor Gold Mining District in Colorado
Victor, Colorado, U.S.A. Pollux Press 1983 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 159 pages, saturated in black and white photos 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15851 Drake, Richard Byzantium for Rome: The Politics of Nostalgia in Umbertian Italy, 1878-1900
Univ of North Carolina Chapel Hill 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg/ Vg hardcover, 308 pages 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15852 Drake, Samuel Adams On Plymouth Rock
Boston Lee and Shepard 1898 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1898 very good hardcover, no dust jacket, short tears in two pages, spine slightly soiled, corners slightly rubbed. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15853 Drake, Shannon The Awakening
New York, NY Kensington Pub Corp 2003 0821772287 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, 2003 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15854 Drake, Shannon Seize the Dawn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Co.; Zebra Books 2001 0-8217-6773-9 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Very Good,Mass Market Paperback, 2 spine creases 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15855 Drake, Shannon Branded Hearts
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0-380-77170-5 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, romance. slightly creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15856 Drake, Shannon Conquer the Night
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington Pub Corp 2000 0-8217-6639-2 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, romance. slightly creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15857 Drakulic, Slavenka The Balkan Express: Fragments from the Other Side of War
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1993 0-393-03496-8 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, lightly soiled, 146 pages, tight 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15858 Drane, John Introducing the New Testament
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1986 0060620692 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG. HC. Slight wear along the edge of dustjacket. Black & white photos. 479 pp. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15859 Draper, Muriel Music At Midnight
New York, N.Y. Harper & Brothers Publishers 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Dj 
VG Hard cover. No dust jacket. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15860 Dratfield, Jim Pug Shots
New York Penguin USA 1999 0670887269 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
F/NF, hc, 96pp. Color and b&w photos. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15861 Dravecky, Dave; Stafford, Tim Comeback
New York Harper Paperbacks 1991 0-06-104048-7 Paperback Very Good 
spine creased, paperback 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15862 Dreaver, Jim The Way of Harmony: Walking the Inner Path to Balance, Happiness and Success, a Simple Approach to Spiritual, Emotional, Physical, and Material Prosperity
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1999 0-380-80313-5 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, remaindered, back cover top corner and front cover lower corner crease, 262 pages, tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15863 Drees, N. C. Meijer Beknopt Historisch Overzicht Van De Nederlandsche Literatuur
Groningen P. Noordhoff 1924 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Cardboard Covers, No Dust Jacket, 6 1/4 By 9 1/2". ends of spine slightly frayed, endpapers discolored, sticker on front endpaper. Binding strong, pages bright. 103 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15864 Dreher, Sarah Otherworld: A Stoner McTavish Mystery
Norwich, Vermont, U.S.A. New Victoria Pub 1993 0-934678-44-8 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, slight water damage 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15865 Dreikurs, Rudolg Psychology in the Classroom, a Manual for Teachers, Second Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper and Row, Publishers 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 284 pages, tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15866 Dreikurs, Rudopf; Soltz, Vicki Children: The Challenge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1992 0452266556 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good, Trade Paper 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15867 Dreikurs, Rudopf; Soltz, Vicki Children: The Challenge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1992 0452266556 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, crease at lower right corner front cover, 307 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15868 Dreiser, Theodore A Gallery of Women [Volume 2 only]
New York Horace Liveright 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG-, hc, no DJ, signature of previous owner, lower end of spine punctured, 823pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15869 Dreiser, Theodore Chains
New York Boni & Liveright 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15870 Dreiser, Theodore The Living Thoughts of Thoreau
New York Premier Books 1958 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, shelf wear, some discoloration of spine 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15871 Dreiser, Theodore. A Gallery of Women - 2 Volumes
New York Horace Liveright 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Two volume set, 1929 hardcovers, very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15872 Dreiser, Theodore; Thorp, Willard (afterword) Sister Carrie
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet Book/New American Library 1961 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Cover and spine lightly creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15873 Drendel, Lou F-16 Falcon in Action (Aircraft No. 53)
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A. Squadron Signal Publications 1982 0897471334 Paper Binding Very Good 11 By 8 1/4" 
Very good, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 50 pp. Numerous b&w photos, center page of color illustrations. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15874 Drendel, Lou Modern Military Aircraft: Huey
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A. Squdron/Signal Publications, Inc. 1983 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Drendel, Lou 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, corners are pushed. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Black-and-white and full colour photos. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15875 Drendel, Lou; Carson, Don F-15 Eagle in Action
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A. Squadron Signal Publications 1976 0897470230 Paper Binding Very Good 11 By 8 1/4" 
Very good, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 50 pp. 2 pages color photos, numerous b&w photos. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15876 Drenth, Tere Stouffer Bookselling for Dummies
New York Wiley Publishing, Inc. 2003 0764540513 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15877 Drepperd, Carl W. A Dictionary of American Antiques
New York, New York, U.S.A. Award Books 1952 Paperback Very Good Drepperd, Carl W. 
Very Good, Paperback, 404 pages, black and white illustations 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15878 Drepperd, Carl W. Victorian The Cinderella of Antiques
New York Doubleday 1970 Paper Back Very Good 
1970. Paperback, very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15879 Drepperd, Carl W., Illustrated Victorian : The Cinderella of Antiques
Garden City N.Y. Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good-/Very Good hardcover 1978 spotting on cover 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15880 Drepperd, Carl W.; Guild, Lurelle Van Arsdale New Geography of American Antiques
New York Award Books Paper Back Very Good 
Paper back, very good condition. Minor scuffing, spine creasing and light signs of use. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15881 Drew, Alan Gardens of Water
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 2008 978-1-4000-6687 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15882 Drew, Bettina Nelson Algren: A Life on the Wild Side
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134220 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, Hardcover, 1989 416pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15883 Drew, Charles A Public Faith: Bringing Personal Faith to Public Issues
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Navpress 2000 1576832155 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15884 Drew, Elizabeth On the Edge: The Clinton Presidentcy
New York Simon & Schuster 1994 0-671-87147-1 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
462 pps VG in VG DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15885 Drew, Elizabeth Washington Journal : The Events of 1973-1974
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1975 0394495756 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hard cover, 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15886 Drew, Elizabeth Showdown : The Struggle Between the Gingrich Congress and the Clinton White House
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1996 0684815184 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, Hardcover signature of previous owner on ffe, 398pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15887 Drew, Elizabeth Washington Journal: The Events of 1973-1974
New York, NY Random House 1975 0394495756 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
VG/VG Hardbound; 428 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15888 Drew, Elizabeth Whatever It Takes: The Real Struggle for Political Power in America
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1998 0-14-026858-8 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 300 pages 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15889 Drew, Elizabeth T.S. Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles Scribner's Sons 1949 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good hard cover, no dust jacket. Spine is discoloured, covers bent. Published 1949. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15890 Drew, Katherine Fischer (Editor) The Barbarian Invasions
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 Paper Back Very Good 
1970. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15891 Drew, Wayland Memoirs of Alcheringia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-30887-5 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15892 Drew, Wayland Memoirs of Alcheringia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-30887-5 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15893 Drexler, K. Eric Engines of Creation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Anchor Books 1987 0385199732 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, 1987 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15894 Drexler, Madeline Secret Agents: The Menace of Emerging Infections
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Joseph Henry Press 2002 0309076382 First Edition Hardbound Near Fine Near Fine First Edition Octavo 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 316 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15895 Dreyer, Eileen Head Games
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2004 0-312-26578-6 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, with very good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15896 Dreyer, Eileen Bad Medicine
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1995 0061042765 Paper Back Very Good 
1995. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15897 Dreyfus, Jack The Lion of Wall Street
Washington, D.C. Regnery Press 1996 0895264617 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
328 pages Very Good: DJ Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15898 Driessle, Hannelore; Rognebakke, Myrtle Warm Nicht Auf Deutsch? : Buch II
New York The Bruce Publishing Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1969 Very good hardcover, no dust jacket 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15899 Drigalski, Dorte V.; Bell, Anthea; Loring, Marianne (translators); Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff (foreword) Flowers on Granite: One Woman's Odyssey Through Psychoanalysis
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Creative Arts Book Company 1986 0887390137 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, price has been clipped. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15900 Driggs, Louise. Edited by Eleanor Porter Soups and Stews the World Over
Hastings House New York 1971 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
255 pp. vg/vg 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158   159  160  NEXT >  

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie