|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15802 |
Doyle, A. Conan The Stark-Munro Letters New York, N.Y. D. Appleton and Company 1895 Second Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Good 1895 hard cover spine heavily rubbed, worn, binding loose, Bookplates have been removed from inside front cover and front endpaper. Second printing 1895 black and white illustrations Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15803 |
Doyle, A. Conan The Lion's Man Moscow Russian Imprint 1964 Softcover Good softcover, 1964 text in English with footnotes in Russian , ends of spine damaged, covers creased, stamp on front cover and copyright page, occasional pencil marks in text. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15823 |
Dr. Seuss The King's Stilts - First Edition New York Random House 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Illustrated By Author 1939 very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, unpaginated , Boards are very lightly soiled (minor); corners bumped, small notch in edge of spine. Yellow boards with red lettering , a tight bright copy of the first edition of the author' s third book. Price:
185.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15825 |
Dr. Seuss How the Grinch Stole Christmas! Party Edition, The Grinch 50th Birthday New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1985 978-0-394-80079 Hard Cover New No Dust Jacket New, Glossy Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 11 1/4", black, white, and red illustrations, Grinch 50th Birthday Edition, Party Edition Price:
12.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15826 |
Dr. Seuss How the Grinch Stole Christmas! Party Edition, The Grinch 50th Birthday New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1985 978-0-394-80079 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket New, Glossy Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 11 1/4", black, white, and red illustrations, Grinch 50th Birthday Edition, Party Edition Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15827 |
Dr. Seuss The Cat in the Hat New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1985 Facsimile Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Near fine/very good, hardcover, facsimile reprint of first edition, corners very slightly rubbed, dust jacket has very slight edgewear, includes pamphlet, "The Cat in the Hat: A New Introduction" by Anna Quindlen. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15828 |
Dr. Seuss; Geisel , Theodor Seuss I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today and Other Stories New York, N.Y. Random House 1969 no 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First Edition Dr. Seuss Very good hard cover. First edition circa 1969. Covers are stained and have wear to top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's notes in text. Full colour illustrations and cover. Contains "I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today", "King Looie Katz" , and "The Glunk that got Thunk". Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15831 |
Drabble, Margaret The Radiant Way New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1987 0394561430 First Edition, Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good/very good+, hard cover, 408 pp. First edition Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15843 |
Drake, David Skyripper New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 1983 0-523-48544-1 Paperback Very Good Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 352 pages, tight, 175-182 stained Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15854 |
Drake, Shannon Seize the Dawn New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Co.; Zebra Books 2001 0-8217-6773-9 First Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good,Mass Market Paperback, 2 spine creases Price:
3.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15862 |
Dreaver, Jim The Way of Harmony: Walking the Inner Path to Balance, Happiness and Success, a Simple Approach to Spiritual, Emotional, Physical, and Material Prosperity Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1999 0-380-80313-5 Paperback Very Good Very Good, Paperback, remaindered, back cover top corner and front cover lower corner crease, 262 pages, tight Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15874 |
Drendel, Lou Modern Military Aircraft: Huey Carrollton, TX, U.S.A. Squdron/Signal Publications, Inc. 1983 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Drendel, Lou Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, corners are pushed. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Black-and-white and full colour photos. Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|