9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Fiction: Teen & Young Adult

 - 263 items found in your search
Fiction: Teen & Young Adult

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldrich, Bess Streeter A Lantern in Her Hand
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1989 0451161688 / 9780451161680 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anacker, John W. The Raven's Ring Pin
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 2004 0738704334 / 9780738704333 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, 2004 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Laurie Halse Catalyst
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Speak 2003 0-14-240001-7 / 9780142400012 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine creased 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Laurie Halse Catalyst
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Childrens Books 2002 0670035661 / 9780670035663 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Cover 
Very Good Hardcover, No Dust Jacket. Scuffing on front endpage. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Laurie Halse Vet Volunteers: Homeless
New York Scholastic 2007 0545045134 / 9780545045131 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Applegate, K. A. Animorphs: The Hork-Bajir Chronicles
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic 1998 0-439-04291-7 / 9780439042918 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, teen fiction. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Applegate, K. A. Animorphs: Visser
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple 1999 0-439-08764-3 / 9780439087643 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, teen fiction. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Applegate, K. A. Gateway to the Gods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple 2000 0590877666 / 9780590877664 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Applegate, K. A. The Andalite's Gift [Animorphs Megamorphs 1]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple 1997 0-590-21304-0 / 9780590213042 Paper Back Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, spine creased, slight shelfwear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Applegate, K. A. The Visitor [Animorphs 2]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple 1996 0-590-62978-6 / 9780590629782 Paper Back Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Applegate, Katherine Summer - June Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Paperback 1995 0-671-51030-4 / 9780671510305 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, romance. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Applegate, Katherine The Andalite Chronicles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple 1997 0-590-10971-5 / 9780590109710 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, teen fiction. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur, Robert The Three Investigators in The Secret of Skeleton Island
New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1978 0590303252 / 9780590303255 Paperback Good 
Good Paperback. Cover is creased. Book is worn. Markings on first page. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Babbitt, Natalie Kneeknock Rise
Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1984 0374442606 / 9780374442606 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Black and white illustrations. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bass, L. G. Sign of the Qin
White Plains, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion 2006 0786855665 / 9780786855667 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, ex library 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bates, A. Final Exam
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1990 0-590-43291-5 / 9780590432917 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction, thriller, suspense. Spine lightly creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bauer, Joan Backwater
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin 2000 0698118650 / 9780698118652 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beddor, Frank Archenemy (The Looking Glass Wars)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dial Books for Young Readers 2009 0803731566 / 9780803731561 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2009. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bell, William Forbidden City: A Novel of Modern China
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf Books 1996 0-440-22679-1 / 9780440226796 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bellon, Michelle Embracing You, Embracing Me
London, England Fingerpress 2012 1908824050 / 9781908824059 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, 2012 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie