9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Politics & Government

 - 755 items found in your search
Politics & Government

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 How to Get Stupid White Men Out of Office: The Anti-Politics, Un-Boring Guide to Power
New York, New York, U.S.A. Soft Skull Pr 2004 1932360085 / 9781932360080 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Corners of cover are slightly rubbed. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1858: Agriculture
Washington James B. Steedman 1859 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good Hardcover. Has previous owner's label on front endpage. Foxing on back endpage. Slightly yellowing of pages. Binding spine cover is ripped. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbot, Willis J. Panama and the Canal in Pictures and Prose: A complete Story of Panama, as Well as the History, Purpose and Promise of Its World-Famous Canal -- the Most Gigantic Engineering Undertaking Since the Dawn of Time
London Syndicate Publishing Co. 1913 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good 1913 hardcover no DJ, worn and discolored on cover 412pp. Fold-out color map frontispiece. 16 color illus. Numerous b&w photos. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abrams, Richard M., Levine, Lawrence W. The Shaping of 20th Century America, Interpretive Essays (2nd Edition)
Canda Little, Brown & Co 1971 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good condtion softcover, owner name and address on front free end paper 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Charles Those Dirty Rotten Taxes: The Tax Revolts That Built America
New York Free Pr 1998 0684843943 / 9780684843940 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, 242pp. B&W illus. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Henry The Education of Henry Adams
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1964 0395083524 / 9780395083529 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good paperback, some mild scuffing to cover, some highlighting/underlining 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Agee, Philip Dirty Work: The CIA in Western Europe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dorset Pr 1988 088029132X / 9780880291323 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1988. Fist edition. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Agronsky, Jonathan I. Z. Marion Barry: The Politics of Race
Latham, New York, U.S.A. British Amer Pub Ltd 1991 0945167385 / 9780945167389 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
VG/G, hardcover, little wear on top of DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aitken, Jonathan Nixon : A Life
Washington, DC, U.S.A. Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company 1994 0895264897 / 9780895264893 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good+/Very Good+, Hardcover 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aitken, Jonathan Nixon : A Life
Washington, DC, U.S.A. Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company 1994 0895264897 / 9780895264893 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good+/Very Good Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Albright, Madeleine;Woodward, Bill Memo to the President: How We Can Restore America's Reputation and Leadership
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2008 0061351814 / 9780061351815 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alliluyeva, Svetlana; McMillan, Priscilla Johnson Twenty Letters to a Friend
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 246 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Almond, Gabriel A.; Coleman, James S. (editors) The Politics of the Developing Areas
Princeton, NJ Princeton University Press 1964 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
good hard cover, no dust jacket, underlining and highlighting throughout, 1964 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alpert, Jane Growing Up Underground
New York, N.Y. Willian Morrow & Company, Inc. 1981 0-688-00655-8 / 9780688006556 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good Hard Cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight edgewear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alsop, Joseph FDR 1882-1945: A Centenary Remembrance
Viking Press New York 1982 0670304549 / 9780670304547 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
256 pps VG with DJ hardcover 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alsop, Joseph; Gelatt, Roland FDR, 1882-1945: A Centenary Remembrance
New York, N.Y. Viking Press 1982 0-670-30454-9 / 9780670304547 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alsop, Joseph;Gelatt, Roland FDR, 1882-1945: A Centenary Remembrance
Viking Press 1982 0670304549 / 9780670304547 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good Hardcover. Black and white photographs. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alsop, Stewart The Center (People and Power in Political Washington)
New York Harper and Row 1968 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1968. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alves, Maria Helena Moreira State and Opposition in Military Brazil
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Univ of Texas Pr 1988 0292776179 / 9780292776173 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ambrose, Stephen E. Rise to Globalism: American Foreign Policy Since 1938
New York Penguin Books 1985 0140226222 / 9780140226225 Paperback Good 
Good trade paperback, some highlighting, some shelfwear to spine edges, slight tear to cover near spine edge, slight creasing to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie