9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Automobiles

 - 118 items found in your search
Automobiles

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aird, Forbes Circle Track Suspension
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Motorbooks Intl 1994 0879388722 / 9780879388720 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Black and white photos and diagrams. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, Jim Jeep 4x4 Performance Handbook
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Motorbooks Intl 1998 076030470x / 9780760304709 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Black and white photographs. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Automobile Quarterly Pub Corvette: Thirty Years of Great Advertising, the Collection of William and Sharon Landis
Kutztown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Automobile Quarterly 1983 0915038382 / 9780915038381 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Black and white photographs. Jacket is slightly worn along edges, 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Automobile Trade Directory, Inc. The Automobile Trade Directory, Volume XVII No. 4, October, 1919
New York Automobile Trade Directory, Inc. 1919 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover 1919 no DJ, covers soiled, corners and ends bumped, 1090pp. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baaske, Edwin Volkswagen Beetle: Portrait of a Legend
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bentley Pub 1998 0837601622 / 9780837601625 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good condition hard cover and dust jacket, jacket has some shelf wear 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bailey, L. Scott [editor] Automobile Quarterly Vol. 1 No. 3, Fall 1962
New York Automobile Quarterly, Inc. 1962 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover 1962 no DJ, 327pp. some wear to cover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beaufort, Duke of et al. Driving (The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes.)
London Longmans, Green 1889 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, 1889 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover, bookplate on front pastedown. 429 pages, 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bell, Roger Great Marques Mercedes-Benz
Secaucus, New Jersey Chartwell Books, Inc. 1989 1555214207 / 9781555214203 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good hardcover with DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bell, Roger Great Marques Mercedes-Benz
Seacaucus Chartwell Books 1989 1555214207 / 9781555214203 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book and DJ in Very Good condition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burns, Stan Exceeding Expectations: The Enterprise Rent-A-Car Story
Greenwich Pub. Group 1997 0944641237 / 9780944641231 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Full color photographs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chase, Reedy Dale Earnhardt, Jr.: NASCAR's Top Drivers of 2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Reedy Pr 2005 0975318047 / 9780975318041 Paper Back Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chase, Reedy Dale Earnhardt, Jr.: NASCAR's Top Drivers of 2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Reedy Pr 2005 0975318047 / 9780975318041 Paper Back Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chase, Reedy Dale Earnhardt, Jr.: NASCAR's Top Drivers of 2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Reedy Pr 2005 0975318047 / 9780975318041 Paper Back Very Good 
very good paperback, 2005 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chase, Reedy Dale Earnhardt, Jr.: NASCAR's Top Drivers of 2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Reedy Pr 2005 0975318047 / 9780975318041 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chase, Reedy Mark Martin: NASCAR's Top Drivers of 2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Reedy Pr 2005 0975318098 / 9780975318096 Paper Back Very Good 
very good paperback, 2005 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff Chilton Auto Repair Manual, 1980
Toronto, ON, Canada Chilton Book Company 1980 080196850X / 9780801968501 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Cover Oversize 
Very Good Hardcover. Oversized Book. Black and white diagrams. Cover is worn. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff Chilton Auto Repair Manual, 1980
Toronto, ON, Canada Chilton Book Company 1980 080196850X / 9780801968501 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Cover Oversize 
Very Good Hardcover. Oversized Book. Black and white diagrams. Cover is slightly worn. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chilton's Automotive Editorial Department Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide: Buick/Olds/Pontiac, 1975-1985
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. W G Nichols Pub 1985 0801975603 / 9780801975608 Paperback Very Good No Dust Cover 
Very Good Paperback. Black and white illustrations and diagrams 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chilton's Automotive Editorial Department Chilton's Repair Manual Volkswagen Front Wheel Drive 1974-90: Gti, Golf, Jetta, Passat Quantum, Rabbit
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chilton Book Co 1990 0801980410 / 9780801980411 Paperback Very Good No Dust Cover 
Very Good Paperback. Black and white illustrations and diagrams 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chilton's Automotive Editorial Staff Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide Fairmont Zephyr, 1978-83
Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chilton Book Co 1983 0801973120 / 9780801973123 Paper Back Very Good 
1983. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie