Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Order  
CLICK HERE

*NEW* Book House T-Shirts
Buy Them Here!
 

Second Chatper Life Center

Build St. Louis

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Arts & Crafts

 - 407 items found in your search
Arts & Crafts

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 Years Of Art In Germany
INgelheim am Rhein Tage, Boehringer Ingelheim 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chinese Arts And Crafts
Peking Light Industry Publishing House Foreign Languages Press 1973 NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good, Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket edges worn, oversize 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crochet and Knitting With a Little Embroidery, Book No. 12
New York, NY H. E. Verran Co., Inc. 1918 Staple Bound Very Good Octavo 
Very Good; Staple Bound; 40 pp. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Low-Sew Bedroom Projects
New York, New York, U.S.A. Readers Digest 1998 0762100877 / 9780762100873 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Queen Elizabeth I, Paper Dolls to Cut Out and Color with Text By Queen Elizabeth I Herself About Her Favorites
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Ellerophon Books 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, Paper Dolls 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Golden Hands Complete Book of Embroidery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1973 0394485688 / 9780394485683 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly bumped. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abrahamson, Una Crafts Canada : The Useful Arts
Clarke, Irwin Toronto 1974 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
191 pps. Hardcover VG/VG 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abram, Norm; Snyder, Tim Classics from the New Yankee Workshop
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1990 0316004561 / 9780316004565 Trade Paper Very Good 4to 
Very good, paperback, spine has notches, covers a little rubbed. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, John F. Beekeeping: The Gentle Craft
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Co. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good/Very Good, 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams, Marcia Christmas in the Heartland : Recipes, Decorations and Traditions for Joyous Celebrations [companion to the PBS Holiday special]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Clarkson Potter Publishers 1992 0517585723 / 9780517585726 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Jensen, Jon (photographer); Derby, Fred (Food and Prop Styling) 
Very Good+/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 7 3/4" x 10 1/4", jacket edges slightly rubbed, 164 pages, abundant with color photos 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Albaum, Charlet Ojo De Dios: Eye of God; an Old Indian Prayer for the Protection and Benevolence of God, a New American Craft
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1972 0-448-01149-2 / 9780448011493 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, lightly soiled, surface tear on front cover from sticker removal, 87 pages, very tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Albert, Arthur Lemuel The Electrical Fundamentals of Communication
New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1942 First Edition, Third Impression Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, Third Impression, previous owner stamp on front free endpage, some browning on endpages, 554 pagse 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldrich, Dot Creating with Cattails, Cones & Pods
Great Neck, New York, U.S.A. Hearthside Press Inc. 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Young, Gen Aldrich 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed along edges, chipe along spine, tears along top edge, protected in Gaylord, 224 pages, black and white illustrations 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ambuter, Carolyn Carolyn Ambuter's Needlepoint Celebrations
New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Pub Co 1976 08129-0583-0 / 9780812905830 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Russell, Patti Baker (Illustrations), Darvin, Jerry (Photographer) 
Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 10 3/8" x 10 1/2", 221 pages, color illustrated, jacket price-clipped, gently soiled, tears along edges, protected in Gaylord 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 American Institute of Timber Construction Timber Construction Manual, a Manual for Architects, Engineers, Contractors, Laminators and Fabricators Concerned with Engineered Timber Buidlings and Other Structures
New York, New York, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited 1966 0-471-02548-8 / 9780471025481 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, previous owner name inside front and back cover, stamp on front free endpage, endpages have some foxing, 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Arch, Bishop The Bishop Method of Clothing Construction
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. J.B. Lippincott Company 1959 0-397-40130-2 / 9780397401307 Paperback Very Good Davids, Dorothy (Sketches); Love, Stewart (Photography) 
Very Good, Paperback, 277 pages, illustrated 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aronson, Joseph The New Encyclopedia of Furniture; Covering All Aspects of Furniture; the Art, Craft, History, Techniques, Periods, Development, Designers and Materials, 200 Illustrations in Color and Black and White; Deluxe Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 9" x 11 1/4", 484 pages, 2000 ilustrations, some color, some black and white 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ashley, Laura Laura Ashley's Complete Book of Home Decorating
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1989 0-517-57792-5 / 9780517577929 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback 10 3/4" x 11 3/4", 219 pages, edges and corners rubbed, Dust Jacket faded near edges, abundant with color photos 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Aucoin, Kevyn Face Forward
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2000 0-316-28644-3 / 9780316286442 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4", 176 pages, endpages color photos of celebrities, abundant with color photos throughout, previous owner name on back of front free endpage 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Aufder Heide, Ralph The Illustrated Wine Making Book
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, INc 1973 NO Trade Paper Very Good- Fechtman, Henry 
Very Good-, Trade Paper, edges rubbed, creases, niks, 206 pages, black and white photos, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Solution Graphics


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookhousestl.com Powered by ChrisLands.com