9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Buddhism

 - 36 items found in your search
Buddhism

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Walt Open Secrets: A Western Guide to Tibetan Buddhism
New York Viking Press 1979 0670527122 / 9780670527120 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Aldridge, Adele 
VG with DJ Hardcover 1979 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beck, Charlotte Joko Nothing Special: Living Zen
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper San Francisco 1994 0062511173 / 9780062511171 Paperback Very Good 
Very good trade paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bortolin, Matthew The Dharma Of Star Wars
Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Wisdom Pubns 2005 0861714970 / 9780861714971 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good paperback 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bukkyo Dendo Kyokai The Teaching of Buddha
Tokyo Bukkyo Dendo Kyokai (Buddhist Promoting Foundation) 1989 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book and DJ in Very Good condition Hardcover 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bukkyo Dendo Kyokai The Teaching of Buddha
Tokyo, Japan Bukkyo Dendo Kyokai [Buddhist Promoting Foundation] 1989 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burtt, EA (Editor/Commentary) Teachings of the Compassionate Buddha
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1989 0451627113 / 9780451627117 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, creasing to spine 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chodron, Pema Start Where You Are: A Guide to Compassionate Living
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns 1994 0877738807 / 9780877738800 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good condition soft cover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chodron, Pema The Wisdom of No Escape: And the Path of Loving-Kindness
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns 1991 0877736324 / 9780877736325 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good condition soft cover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chodron, Thubten What Color Is Your Mind?
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Snow Lion Pubns 1993 1559390158 / 9781559390156 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chopra, Deepak The Third Jesus: The Christ We Cannot Ignore
New York Harmony Books 2008 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Conze, E. Buddhist Thought in India
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Univ of Michigan Pr 1967 0472061291 / 9780472061297 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dunne, Carrin Buddha and Jesus: Conversations
Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Templegate Publishing 1975 0-87243-057-X / 9780872430570 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG+. Paperback. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ehrlich, Gretel Questions of Heaven: The Chinese Journeys of an American Buddhist
Boston Beacon Press 1997 0807073105 / 9780807073100 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Book and DJ in Fine condition. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gard, Richard A. Buddhism
New York, New York, U.S.A. George Braziller 1962 no Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Spine is bumped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gard, Richard A. (editor) Buddhism (Great Religions of Modern Man)
New York, New York, U.S.A. George Braziller 1962 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Top of spine slightly damaged. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Goldstein, Joseph The Experience of Insight: A Simple and Direct Guide to Buddhist Meditation
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns 1987 0877732264 / 9780877732266 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, 1987 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hagen, Steve Buddhism Plain and Simple
New York, New York, U.S.A. Broadway Books 1999 0-7679-0332-3 / 9780767903325 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 59 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Horner, IB (Translator) Ten Jataka Stories: A Pali Reader
Bangkok Mahamakut Rajavidyalaya Press 1993 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Huber, Cheri The Key and the Name of the Key Is Willingness
Mountain View, California, U.S.A. Keep It Simple Books 1998 0963625543 / 9780963625540 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good condition soft cover 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Huber, Cheri Trying to Be Human : Zen Talks
North carolina Present Perfect Books 2005 0963078410 / 9780963078414 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good condition soft cover 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie