9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Sexuality & Erotica

 - 442 items found in your search
Sexuality & Erotica

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nothing but the Girl: The Blatant Lesbian Image A Portfolio and Exploration of Lesbian Erotic Photography
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Cassell 1997 1860470017 / 9781860470011 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed
VG/VG-, hardcover, signed by author, 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oui album.
c1975 Playboy Press Chicago, IL Hardcover 4to color photos 
140 pp. VG / VG Title page is soiled. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Bedroom Companion, or, A Cold Night's Entertainment: Being a Cure for the Man's Neuroses, a Sop to His Frustrations, a Nightcap of Forbidden Ballads, Discerning Pictures, Scurrilous Essays: In Fine, a Steaming Brace for the Forgotten Male
New York, NY Farrar & Rinehart 1935 No Hardbound Very Good No Dustjacket 
Very Good; Hardbound; 219 pp.; modest edge wear and soiling on binding. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Report of the Commission on Obscenity and Pornography
Toronto Bantam Book 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG, pb, 700pp. Intro by Clive Barnes of the New York Times. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Ultimate Guide to a Sensuous Honeymoon
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wedding Solutions 2002 1887169261 / 9781887169264 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, all pages still sealed. 2002 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abelow, Dan Total Sex an Illustrated Guide to the Ultimate Pleasures of Physical Love
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1991 0425112055 / 9780425112052 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Kenneth M. Ph.D. Silently Seduced: When Parents Make Their Children Partners Understanding Covert Incest
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Hci 1991 1558741313 / 9781558741317 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Book is slightly worn along edges. Small writing on first page. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Matt Hustlers, Escorts & Porn Stars: The Insider's Guide to Male Prostitution in America (Second Edition)
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A. Insider's Guide 1999 0-9665796-2-3 / 9780966579628 Paperback Very Good+ 
Very Good+, Trade Paper, 319 pages, bright, clean, tight 
Price: 67.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adiar, Dominique Beauty Emerges
Dothan, Alabama, U.S.A. Samhain Pub Ltd 2010 160504542X / 9781605045429 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good condition soft cover erotica 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Allen, Robin;Hampton, Robin Lynette Breeze, Sensuous Love Stories for Today's Black Woman; Indigo Series
Columbus, Mississippi, U.S.A. Genesis Pr Inc 1996 1-885478-07-0 / 9781885478078 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, edge rubbed/curled, previous owner writing on front free endpage and inside back cover, 223 pages 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Allgeier, Albert Richard; Allgeier, Richard Sexual Interactions
Lexington, MA D.C. Heath 1991 0-669-24320-5 / 9780669243208 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG Hard Cover, no dustjacket. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anand, Margo The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. J P Tarcher 1991 0874775817 / 9780874775815 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback, slight curling of cover corners 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Peter B.; Struckman-Johnson, Cindy Sexually Aggressive Women: Current Perspectives and Controversies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Guilford Pubn 1998 1572301651 / 9781572301658 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket.1998 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Andrews, Nancy Family: A Portrait of Gay and Lesbian America
New York, N.Y. HarperCollins 1994 0-06-250011-2 / 9780062500113 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG Trade Paper 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anonymous Harriet Marwood, Governess (A Black Circle Book)
New York Grove Press 1967 First Printing Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Solid VG/VG. All pages clean, unmarked, and tight. Hardcover. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anonymous Him
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1972 0-553-22806-4 / 9780553228069 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, erotica, sexuality. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anonymous Suburban Souls: The Erotic Psychology of a Man and a Maid
New York Grove Press 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good paperback, some typical wear to cover/edges 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anonymous (Victorian Grove Press) The Romance of Lust or Early Experiences
New York Grove Press, Inc 1968 0-394-17540-9 / 9780394175409 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition paperback 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arsan, Emmanuelle; Bair, Lowell [translator] Emmanuelle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1994 0802130690 / 9780802130693 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ashbee, Henry Spencer ("Pisanus Fraxi"); Sullivan, E. S. [editor]; Kramer, Robert [intro] A Complete Guide to Forbidden Books
North Hollywood, CA Brandon House 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good 4 1/4 By 6 3/4" 
Good, paperback, cover chipped and rubbed, front cover precariously attached, pages slightly browned. 447 pp. Erotica. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie