9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Fiction: Horror

 - 299 items found in your search
Fiction: Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alcott, Louisa May A Double Life: Newly Discovered Thrillers of Louisa May Alcott
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1988 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Slight wearing on jacket. 1988. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, Henry Wilson Genesis Five
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid 1970 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, spine creases, 189 pages, previous owner stamp and sticker inside front cover, top back edge pushed 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andrews, Nigel Horror Films
New York Gallery Books 1985 0831745606 / 9780831745608 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good with DJ hardcover 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anson, Jay The Amityville Horror: A True Story
Engelwood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall 1977 Very Good Good 
Very good hard cover, good dust jacket. Some chipping and wear to edges of jacket 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arthur, Keri Dancing With the Devil
Cannon City, Colorado, U.S.A. Imajinn Books 2001 1893896595 / 9781893896598 Paperback Very Good 
Very good trade paperback, new 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Avallone, Michael Where Monsters Walk: Terror Tales for People Afraid of the Dark and the Unknown
New York Scholastic Book Services 1978 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Yellowing pages. 1975. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bachman, Richard The Regulators
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1996 0525941908 / 9780525941903 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket. 1996 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bachman, Richard Thinner
New York, N.Y. Signet 1984 no Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Book club edition, Stephen King writing as Richard Bachman 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bachman, Richard Thinner
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1984 0453004687 / 9780453004688 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bachman, Richard, King, Stephen The Regulators
New York, NY USA Dutton 1996 0525941908 / 9780525941903 First Trade Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
Very Good/Very Good+.Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen Blaze
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2007 141655484x / 9781416554844 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Badger, Mark; DeMatteis Greenberg the Vampire
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1985 0871350904 / 9780871350909 Paperback Very Good Badger, Mark 
Very Good trade paperback, great shape, cover unrubbed, text bright and clean. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barefoot, Daniel W. Haints of the Hills
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A. John F Blair Pub 2002 0895872595 / 9780895872593 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. 130pgs 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barefoot, Daniel W. Piedmont Phantoms
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A. John F Blair Pub 2002 0895872587 / 9780895872586 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. 187pgs 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barefoot, Daniel W. Seaside Spectres
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A. John F Blair Pub 2002 0895872579 / 9780895872579 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. 130pgs 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barker, Clive Books of Blood: Volumes One to Three
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1998 0425165582 / 9780425165584 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barker, Clive Cabal
New York Poseidon Press 1985 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Slight wearing on spine of jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barker, Clive Imajica
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1991 0060179228 / 9780060179229 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1991. Hardcover, very good condition.Dust jacket, very good with some minor creasing and tear on dust jacket 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barker, Clive Weaveworld
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Poseidon Pr 1987 0671612689 / 9780671612689 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Fine/Fine. First trade edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barry, Jonathan; Strieber, Whitley Cat Magic
New York Tom Doherty Associates 1986 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good condition, original dust jacket in very good condition 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie