9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

American West

 - 501 items found in your search
American West

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Unspoiled West: The Western Landscape As Seen by Its Greatest Photographers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Smithmark Pub 1995 083179058X / 9780831790585 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Oversize 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Oversized. Black and white photos. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams , Andy Wells Brothers: The Young Cattle Kings
Cambridge Houghton MIfflin 1911 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good-, Hardcover 1911 slight wear to corners of cover, owner's signature on front paste-down and front flyleaf, 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Alexander B. The Disputed Lands
New York, N.Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1981 0399125302 / 9780399125300 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Ex-library copy, library stamps on copyright page, bottom edge and final endpapers. Last page is torn at binding. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Cover and endpapers have tape residue. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Clifton The Moonlight War
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. Covers are rubbed, small scar on front cover. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Joey On the Road for Uncle Sam
New York Bernard Geis Associates 1963 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, 1963 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Ramon F. The Old-Time Cowhand
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1989 0803210256 / 9780803210257 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Eggenhofer, Nick 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Black-and-white illustrations. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alsberg, Henery G, The American Guilde : A source book and complete Travel Guide for the United States
New York Hastings House New York 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1348 Very Good normal shelf wear 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alsberg, Henry G. The American Guide; The Mountain States, The West Coast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hastings House 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 431pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869
New York, N.Y. Simon & Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Insert of black-and-white photos. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ambrose, Stephen E. Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West
New York Simon & Schuster 2003 0684826976 / 9780684826974 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very Good. trade paperback 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0-684-84609-8 / 9780684846095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, j 431 pages, 32 pages black and white photos 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 American Heritage Editors The American Heritage Book of the Pioneer Spirit
New York American Heritage Pub. Co 1959 Blue Cloth Very Good Good + 4to 
Very Good in chipped DJ 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More Southwest Fiction: Twenty-Six Stories By the Best Authors of the American Southwest
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1981 0-553-14256-9 / 9780553142563 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Applegate, Jesse A.; Porter, Lavinia Honeyman; Ridge, Martin, Westward Journeys (The Lakeside Classics, #87)
Chicago The Lakeside Press 1989 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover. No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good, light spots of discoloration to upper left front cover, 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Atherton, Gertrude My San Francisco: A Wayward Biography
Indianapolis, IN The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
very good hard cover, 1949 no dust jacket, first edition, 1949 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Baars, Donald L. The Colorado Plateau: A Geologic History
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Univ of New Mexico Pr 1981 0826305997 / 9780826305992 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Small writing on first page. Book is slightly rubbed at corners. Black and white photos and graphics. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Babcock, Charlotte Shot Down: Capital Crimes of Casper, Wyoming
Glendo, Wyoming, U.S.A. High Plains Pr 2000 0931271525 / 9780931271526 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Black and white photos. Stories from 1890-1913. Corners are slightly rubbed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Backes, Clarus (editor) Growing up Western : Recollections
New York Harper Perennial 1991 0060973811 / 9780060973810 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, softcover 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie