9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Aviation

 - 279 items found in your search
Aviation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 An 01-85FGD-1 Flight Handbook; Navy Models: F9F-6, -6P Aircraft
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd 1995 0887407781 / 9780887407789 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Cover is slightly creased. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Eustace L. Doomed Demons [The Air Combat Series for Boys]
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hard Cover Very Good Good Gretter, J. Clemens [illustrator] 
Very Good with DJ hardcover 1935 DJ chipped, some wear 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Eustace L. The Mysterious Monoplane
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
good hard cover, no dust jacket, illustrated cover, significant discoloration and scuffing on spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Eustace L. Wings of the Navy
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hardback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hardcover 1936 no DJ 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adcock, Al AH-64 Apache in Action (Aircraft Number 95)
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A. Squadron Signal Publications 1989 0897472233 / 9780897472234 Paper Binding Very Good Manley, Perry [illustrator] 
Very good, paperback 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alexander, Kent Countdown to Glory: Nasa's Trials and Triumphs in Space
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Hp Books 1989 0895867877 / 9780895867872 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Oversize 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Oversized. Full color photographs. Jacket is slightly shelf-worn along edges. May require extra postage for priority and voerseas shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allen, Roy The Pan Am Clipper: The History of Pan American's Flying-Boats 1931 to 1946
New York Barnes & Noble 2000 0760721874 / 9780760721872 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, back of dust jacket slightly scratched. Priority or International shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderton, David A. History of the US Air Force
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crescent Books 1981 0517344025 / 9780517344026 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Oversize 
Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Oversized book. Full color photos. Jacket has slight shelfwear. Oversized books may require extra postage for overseas and priority shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Angelucci, Enzo; Matricardi, Paolo The Rand McNally Encyclopedia of Military Aircraft, 1914-1980
New York, New York, U.S.A. Military Press 1983 0-517-410214 / 9780517410219 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback with Dust Jacket, 546 pages, color illustrations, black and white illustrations, many foldouts Dust jacket has shelfwear and slight yellowing, covers slightly rubbed. EXTRA POSTAGE MAY BE REQUIRED FOR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Angelucci, Enzo; Matricardi, Paolo The Rand McNally Encyclopedia of Military Aircraft, 1914-1980
New York, New York, U.S.A. Military Press 1983 0-517-410214 / 9780517410219 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback with Dust Jacket, 546 pages, color illustrations, black and white illustrations, many foldouts EXTRA POSTAGE MAY BE REQUIRED FOR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Angelucci, Enzo;Matricardi, Paolo The Rand McNally Encyclopedia of Military Aircraft, 1914-1980
New York, New York, U.S.A. Military Press 1983 0-517-410214 / 9780517410219 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 546 pages, color illustrations, black and white illustrations, many foldouts EXTRA POSTAGE MAY BE REQUIRED FOR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Archer, Robert D. Edwards Air Force Base Open House at the USAF Flight Test Center 1957-1966 : A Photo Chronicle of Aircraft Displayed
Atglen, PA, U.S.A. Schiffer Military History 1999 0-7643-0689-8 / 9780764306891 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ Hardcover. Color photographs. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Army Air Forces Silhouette Handbook of United States Army Air force Airplanes [Technical Order No. 00-40-1][September 1942]
Dayton, OH Army Air Forces 1942 Soft Cover Very Good 4to 
1942 very good softcover, small amount of writing on front cover, slight shelfwear. International shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aviation Pubns Pilot's Handbook of Flight Operating Instructions for Models B-25C and B-2D: Airplanes Powered With 2 Model R-2600-13 Engines
Appleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Aviation Pubns 1978 0879940042 / 9780879940041 Soft Cover Very Good 4to 
1978 very good softcover, slight foxing to front cover. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aymar, Brandt [editor]; Boyne, Walter [foreword] Men in the Air: The Best Flight Stories of All Time from Greek Mythology to the Space Age
New York, N.Y. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990 0517581159 / 9780517581155 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Backus, Jean L. Letters from Amelia, 1901-1937
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Beacon Press 1982 0-8070-6702-4 / 9780807067024 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ Hardcover 1982 Prev owner's name on ffep, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bailey, F. Lee; Greenya, John Cleared for the Approach: F. Lee Bailey in Defense of Flying
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1977 0131366637 / 9780131366633 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, Hardcover, 211pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Baker, Trudy; Jones, Rachel Coffee, Tea or Me? The Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses
New York Bantam Books 1969 Paperback Good Wenzel, Bill 
Good mass market paperback, 1969, light rubbing on cover, clean text 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barnaby, Frank Space Weapons
New York Gallery Books 1984 0831779519 / 9780831779511 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good with DJ Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Batchelor, John Historic Airplanes Full Color Postcards: 24 Ready-to-Mail Paintings
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1990 0486262960 / 9780486262963 Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback. Small tear at top edge. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie