Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Order  
CLICK HERE

*NEW* Book House T-Shirts
Buy Them Here!
 

Second Chatper Life Center

Build St. Louis

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Architecture: Interior Design

 - 52 items found in your search
Architecture: Interior Design

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Albert, Fred Barkitecture
New York, New York, U.S.A. Abbeville Pr 1999 0789203731 / 9780789203731 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, color photos. Priority or international shipping may require extra postage. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrews, Edward Deming; Andrews, Faith Shaker Furniture: The Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
New York Dover Publications, Inc. 1964 Paperback Very Good Winter, William F. [photographer] 
VG, pb, edges rubbed, 133pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beldegreen, Alecia The Bed
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Stewart Tabori & Chang 1991 1556701802 / 9781556701801 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bowman, John S. American Furniture
Exeter Books New York 1985 NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
192 pps VG with DJ 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Erica Interior Views: Design at Its Best
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1980 0-670-39978-7 / 9780670399789 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed at top of spine, 174 pages, color photos, black and white photos, may require additional postage for priority or international shipping 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Butler, Joseph T. American Furniture: A Detailed Guide to All American Regional Styles from the Early Colonies to World War I- Illustrated with 240 Pictures, 40 in Full Color
London, England Triune Books 1973 0-85674-011-X / 9780856740114 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, writing on ffep, dust jacket price clipped/2 small tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Caringer, Denise L. (editor); Better Homes and Gradens Staff The New Decorating Book
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Meredith Books 1997 0-696-20636-6 / 9780696206368 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, architecture, interior design, full colour photos. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 City of St. Louis Building Code and Electrical Code with Amending Ordinances - 1928
St. Louis, Missouri City of Saint Louis 1928 NO Paperback Very Good 
Very good, original 1928 softcover, spine creased, slight bumping to top edge. 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coad, Emma Dent Spanish Design and Architecture
Rizzoli New York 1990 0-8478-1173-5 / 9780847811731 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
208 pages Hardcover with DJ 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Coelho, Susie Styling for Entertaining: 8 Simple Steps 12 Miracle Makeovers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743246624 / 9780743246620 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fabian, Bobbi 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Full colour photos. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cramer, Edith Handbook of Early American Decoration
Boston Branford 1951 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, 1951 hardcover, some edgewear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De Garis, Frederic; Sakai, Atsuharu; Fujiya Hotel We Japanese: Being Descriptions of Many of the Customs, Manners, Ceremonies, Festivals, Arts and Crafts of the Japanese Besides Numerous Other Subjects
Miyanoshita, Hakone, Japan Fujiya Hotetl, Ltd. 1964 Soft Cloth Cover, in Box Very Good+ No Dust Jacket 6 By 8 1/4" 
Very good+, soft cloth covers, string binding, in cloth-coverd box. Box condition: very good. Front cover has some foxing on lower edge. Pages clean. Black and white illustrations. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dolan, Michael The American Porch: An Informal History of an Informal Place
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Pr 2002 1585746630 / 9781585746637 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Engelbreit, Mary Mary Engelbreit's Home Companion: The Mary Engelbreit Look and How to Get It
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub 1994 0836246217 / 9780836246216 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 4to Square Color Illustrations 
VG with DJ 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fracchia, Charles A.;Bragstad, Jeremiah O. Converted into Houses: 33 Uniquely Imaginative Homes Created from Unconventional Structures
New York, N.Y. Penguin Books 1977 0140045120 / 9780140045123 Paperback Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Over 200 full color photos of 33 unusual homes. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gilliatt, Mary The Decorating Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1981 0394510984 / 9780394510989 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to Dunne, Michael [photographer] 
Very good/very good, hardcover, color photos. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grotz, George The Furniture Doctor ; Care, Repair, and Refinishing with Easy-To-Follow Directions and Tricks of the Trade That Use Comonly Available Materials, All Presented with the Author's Hilarious Anecdotes in the Yankee Manner, and More About Uncle George
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1962 0-385-17971-5 / 9780385179713 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 286 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Haig, Catherine Mediterranean Style: Relaxed Living Inspired by Strong Colors and Natural Materials
New York, New York, U.S.A. Abbeville Pr 1998 0-7892-0430-4 / 9780789204301 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, interior design. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Halsey, R. T. H. A Handbook of the American Wing
New York 1925 Hardbound Very Good No Dust Jacket 
288 pages Very good 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hilliard, Elizabeth Designing With Tiles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Abbeville Press Publishers 1993 1-55859-639-9 / 9781558596399 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
Very Good/Very Good-, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First American Edition, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2", 136 pages, color photos, some pencil underlining, jacket rubbed along edges, small surface tear top of spine, 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  

Solution Graphics


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookhousestl.com Powered by ChrisLands.com