Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Order  
CLICK HERE

*NEW* Book House T-Shirts
Buy Them Here!
 

Second Chatper Life Center

Build St. Louis

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Authorship

 - 27 items found in your search
Authorship

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Appelbaum, Judith How to Get Happily Published, a Complete and Candid Guide, Fourth Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1992 0-06-271544-5 / 9780062715449 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 317 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Argentini, Paul Elements of Style for Screenwritiers, The Essential Manual for Writers of Screenplays, 1st Edition
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Lone Eagle Pub Co 1998 1-58065-003-1 / 9781580650038 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, top corner gently pushed, 176 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bailey, Anthony England, First and Last, a Memoir
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1985 0-670-80404-5 / 9780670804047 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, marks on front pasted down endpage, stamps on bottom edge, 212 pages, jacket back flap creased 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Chadwick, Whitney; De Courtivron, Isabelle Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership
London, England Thames & Hudson 1993 0-500-01566-X / 9780500015667 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 256 pages, black and white photos 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickens, Monica One Pair of Hands
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Academy Chicago Pub 1988 0-89733-304-7 / 9780897333047 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 220 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Graybosch, Anthony J.;Scott, Gregory M.;Garrison, Stephen M. The Philosophy Student Writer's Manual
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1998 0-13-237371-8 / 9780132373715 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 320 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hagedorn, Ivan H. Stories of Great Hymn Writers
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing House 1948 No Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, edges rubbed, underlining, x-lib and related markings, 128 pages, 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haines, Dawn Denham;Newcomer, Susan;Raphael, Jacqueline Writing Together: How to Transform Your Writing in a Writing Group
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perigee 1997 0-399-52338-3 / 9780399523380 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 222 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kahn, Roger The World of John Lardner
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon and Schuster 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket protected in Gaylord, 224 pages 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kronenberger, Louis Oscar Wilde
Canada Little, Brown 1976 0-316-50458-0 / 9780316504584 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket gently soiled, protected in Gaylord, 236 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lawler, Jennifer Dojo Wisdom for Writers, 100 Simple Ways to Become a More Inspired, Successful and Fearless Writer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 2004 0-14-219631-2 / 9780142196311 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 204 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Le Sueur, Meridel;Hedges, Elaine Ripening: Selected Work, 1927-1980
Old Westbury, New York, U.S.A. Feminist Press 1982 0-912670-99-1 / 9780912670997 Trade Paper Very Good- 
Very Good-, Trade Paper, edges moderately rubbed, 291 pages, black and white photos, x-lib and related markings, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Linkemer, Bobbi Going Solo, How to Survive & Thrive as a Freelance Writer
St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Stellar Press 2002 0-9708422-4-4 / 9780970842244 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 278 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Litersky, Dorothy M. Grobe Derleth Hawk and Dove, a Biograrphy
Auorora, Colorado, U.S.A. National Writers Press 1997 0-88100-093-0 / 9780881000931 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 238 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Malley, Terence Richard Brautigan, Writers for the 70's
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges gently rubbed, 205 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCullough, David W. McCullough's Brief Lives
New York, New York, U.S.A. Book-of-the-Month Club, Inc. 1980 Hard Cover Very Good- Good 
Very Good-/Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, small tear on front free endpage, jacket heavily rubbed, small tears along spine ends and corners, back endpages partially cracked along hinge , 173 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McFarland, Dorothy Tuck Willa Cather
New York, New York, U.S.A. Frederick Ungar Publishinc Co. 1972 0-8044-6480-4 / 9780804464802 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 14 pages, highlighting 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Orlova, Raisa Davydovna; Cioran, Samuel (Translator) Memoirs, the Testament of Conscience of a Russian Writer-a Searching Portrayal of the Troubled Inner Life of a Great Cultrue
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1983 0-394-52938-3 / 9780394529387 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, book plate on front pasted down endpgae, jacket gently rubbed, tear at top edge of back cover, light foxing on page foreedge, 366 pages, 8 pages black and white photos 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Price, Reynolds A Whole New Life: An Illness and a Healing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1995 0-452-27473-7 / 9780452274730 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 213 pages, 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rice, Edward The Man in the Sycamore Tree, The Good Times and Hard Life of Thomas Merton, Complete and Unabridged
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doublday Image 1970 0-385-02730-3 / 9780385027304 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, spine creases, 192 pages, black and white photos throughout, underlining 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Solution Graphics


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookhousestl.com Powered by ChrisLands.com