9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Cookbooks

 - 1896 items found in your search
Cookbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Taste of North Carolina : A Collection of Recipes from Festivals and Events of North Carolina
Wilmington, NC Bluewater Marketing 1996 First Printing Spiral Bound Very Good- No Dust Jacket 9 1/4 x 8" b&w illus. 
Handling wear, overall near VG. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Art of the Pie: Illustrations, Memories, and Recipes
Des Moines Meredith Corp / Better Homes and Gardens 1997 Spiral Bound Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good spiral bound metal/cardboard front cover and cardboard back cover, light wear to corners, metal covering has come unglued from front cover; 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Assorted Flavors from Friends of CORP
St. Louis, Missouri St. Louis County Older Resident Programs 1990 Spiral Bound Very Good 
Very good, spiral (plastic) binding with paper covers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbecues
New York Checkerboard Cookbooks 1982 0896731197 / 9780896731196 Paperback Very Good 
very good, spiralbound 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beekman Guide to Home Candy Making
New York Beekman House 1977 0-517-21699-x / 9780517216996 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Quarto Color Photographs 
VG/VG. Hardcover. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Best of the Best from Missouri: Selected Recipes from Missouri's Favorite Cookbooks
Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. Quail Ridge Press 1992 0937552445 / 9780937552445 Spiral Bound Very Good 
Near Fine; Spiral Bound; 301 pp. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Casual Suppers: America's Best-Loved Community Cookbook Recipes
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes and Gardens / Meredith Books 1996 0696205475 / 9780696205477 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, color photos. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Complete Wilton Book of Candy
Woodridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Wilton Enterprises 1981 0912696184 / 9780912696188 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color Photo Section 
Near Fine/Near Fine, gift inscription on ffep, else book in great shape. Light edge wear to dj, else marvellous. 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cuisines of Europe
New York Exeter Books New York 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
336 pp. VG+/VG 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dine In Route 66 Cook Book: Flavors of Route 66 in the Comfort of Your own Home!
Hong Kong Terrell Publishing Co. 1996 1-56274-267-1 / 9781562742676 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back. 32pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Garden Fare: Regional Cookbook for Southern New Jersey
The Women's Auxiliary to the Cooper Hospital 1960 Spiral Bound Very Good 
Very good, spiral (plastic) binding with plastic and paper covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Great American Brand Name Recipes Cookbook
Lincolnwood, Illinois Publications International., Ltd 1992 0-7853-1006-1 / 9780785310068 Firsrt Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, abundant with color photos 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Great Meals in Minutes.
c1985 Little, Brown Boston, MA First edition hardcover 4to. color photographs 
287 pp. fine/vg Dj is lightly rubbed and wrinkled at top of spine. On front of dustjacket: "Time-Life Books." 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Herbs & Spices
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub 1996 0517159422 / 9780517159422 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good Hardcover. Very Good Jacket. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kaman Cuisine, 1986 Edition
1986 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Spiral Bound Soft Cover, 291 pages 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kentucky County Fare
American Cancer Society, Kentucky Division, Inc. 1980 Spiralbound Very Good 
Very Good, spiral binding (plastic) with paper covers, small amount of writing on front cover. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Knox Gelatine: Dainty Desserts, Candies, Salads
New York Charles B. Knox Gelatine Co., Inc. 1929 Pamphlet Very Good 12mo 
VG, pamphlet, one corner slightly damaged, color illus. 47pp. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 More Joys of Jello
New York, New York, U.S.A. Publications Intl 1993 0785301461 / 9780785301462 Hard Cover Very Good No Dj 
VG, hc, no dj, black marker on front paste-down endpaper, color photos, 94pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pillsbury's Bake Off Dessert Cook Book
Pillsbury 1968 No Hardbound Very Good + Quarto 
Very Good +; Hardbound; 144 pp.; bottom of spine bumped. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Prunes Add Variety: Everyday in Some Way
San Francisco United Prune Growers of California 1934 Pamphlet Very Good 12mo 
VG, pamphlet, cookbook. B&W photos. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie