Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Order  
CLICK HERE

*NEW* Book House T-Shirts
Buy Them Here!
 

Second Chatper Life Center

Build St. Louis

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Art, Photography, & Architecture

 - 1857 items found in your search
Art, Photography, & Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 Years Of Art In Germany
INgelheim am Rhein Tage, Boehringer Ingelheim 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 100 Years of Art in Germany 1885-1895
Giese-Druck Germany 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
248 pages fine/fine condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Day in the Life of America
New York Collins Publishers 1986 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Day in the Life of Hollywood
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Collins Pub San Francisco 1992 0-00-255055-5 / 9780002550550 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Very Good+/Very Good+, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 10 3/8" x 14 3/8", 223 pages, saturated in full-page color photos, 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 America on My Mind: The Best of America in Words and Photographs
Helena and Billings, MT Falcon Press 1991 1560440570 / 9781560440574 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 10 1/4 By 13 1/2" 
Very good+/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 200 pp. Color photos, quotes from authors, essays and poetry from school children. Intro by Jimmy Carter. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 America's Favorite Buildings [book of postcards]
Washington, D. C. Preservation Press 1992 0891331670 / 9780891331674 Paperback Very Good 
VG, book of 20 color postcards 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aspects of Irish Art: A Loan Exhibition
Dublin The National Gallery of Ireland 1974 Trade Paper Very Good No Dj 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall B & W Plates 
Very Good, 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Athletes: The Paintings of Joe Wilder, M.D.
New York, NY; St. Louis, MO Harry N. Abrams, Inc.; The C. V. Mosby Company 1985 0801654459 / 9780801654459 Signed First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good + First Edition Quarto Wilder, Joe Inscribed and signed by author on ffep.
Near Fine/Very Good +; Cloth; 176 pp.; First Edition; Inscribed and Signed by Wilder on FFEP; spine of dustjacket somewhat faded. 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Basilica De Nuestra Sra. De Guadalupe, Santuario De America (Sanctuary of America)
Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 9" x 6 3/4", abundant with color photos 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bogart's Face
Los Angeles Stanyan Books 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Good 4 3/4 By 7 3/4" 
VG/G hard cover, edges and corners bumped, dust jacket scuffed and price-clipped. B&W photos of Bogart, including on endpapers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Britain in Colour
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1967 No Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, previous owner writing on front free endpage, jacket rubbed along edges with small tears, 175 pages, color photos 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Children of the World Paint Jerusalem
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1978 0553011146 / 9780553011142 Trade Paper Very Good No Dj 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Color Plates 
Very Good, slight rubbing and edge wear to covers, otherwise great, text glossy and clean. This is a precious collection of paintings, all full-page color plates, offering children's views of the holy city. Forewords are provided by Danny Kaye and Teddy Kollek, then mayor of Jerusalem. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Chinese Arts And Crafts
Peking Light Industry Publishing House Foreign Languages Press 1973 NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good, Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket edges worn, oversize 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Documentary Photography. (Life Library of Photography).
c1972 Time Life Books New York hardcover no dustjacket 4to. b/w photographs 
241 pp. VG Cover lightly rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ef Lens Work III: The Eyes of EOS [Third Edition]
Tokyo Canon, Inc. 2003 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 4to 
VG+/VG+, hc, corner bumped, 236pp. Color photos. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ernest Trova -- Selections: 1954-1973
Pheonix Art Museum 1974 Soft Boards Very Good+ Very Good 9 By 9" 
Very good+/very good, paperback with card covers and stiff dust jacket. Edges slightly rubbed, creases of dust jacket slightly worn. 59 b&w plates. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Farbenfenster Grosser Kathedralen Des Xii. Und XIII. Jahrhunderts.
Leipzig Iris Druck Curt Weller & Co Verlag 1937 Wraps Good No Dj folio 19 Farbtafeln Nach Originalaufnahmen 
Wraps are slightly spotted, soiled and wrinkled; chips and tears at head and tail of spine and lower front corner. Some foxing to pages. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fashion Design 1850-1895
Amsterdam Pepin Press 1997 9054960442 / 9789054960447 Paper Binding Very Good 4to 
VG, pb, b&w illus. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Frontiers of Photography. (Life Library of Photography).
c1972 Time Life Books New York hardcover no dustjacket 4to. b/w & color photographs 
202 pp. VG Cover lightly rubbed. Top front corner bumped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Glorious Cats: The Paintings of Lesley Anne Ivory
London, United Kingdom Brockhampton Press Ltd 2004 1860199305 / 9781860199301 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Solution Graphics


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookhousestl.com Powered by ChrisLands.com