9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 

Author, Title, Subject or ISBN

signup for our newsletter
 


 
 
 

Art, Photography, & Architecture

 - 1849 items found in your search
Art, Photography, & Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 Years of Art in Germany 1885-1895
Giese-Druck Germany 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
248 pages fine/fine condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Day in the Life of Ireland
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Collins Pub San Francisco 1991 0002159511 / 9780002159517 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good Hardcover. Very Good Jacket. Full-page, full color photos. Jacket is a bit worn around the edges. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Athletes: The Paintings of Joe Wilder, M.D.
New York, NY; St. Louis, MO Harry N. Abrams, Inc.; The C. V. Mosby Company 1985 0801654459 / 9780801654459 Signed First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition Wilder, Joe Inscribed
very Good Very Good +; Cloth; 176 pp.; First Edition; Inscribed and Signed by Wilder on FFEP; 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Basilica De Nuestra Sra. De Guadalupe, Santuario De America (Sanctuary of America)
Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 9" x 6 3/4", abundant with color photos 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ef Lens Work III: The Eyes of EOS [Third Edition]
Tokyo Canon, Inc. 2003 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, corner bumped 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farbenfenster Grosser Kathedralen Des Xii. Und XIII. Jahrhunderts.
Leipzig Iris Druck Curt Weller & Co Verlag 1937 Wraps Good No Dj folio 19 Farbtafeln Nach Originalaufnahmen 
Wraps are slightly spotted, soiled and wrinkled; chips and tears at head and tail of spine and lower front corner. Some foxing to pages. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frontiers of Photography. (Life Library of Photography).
c1972 Time Life Books New York hardcover no dustjacket 4to. b/w & color photographs 
202 pp. VG Cover lightly rubbed. Top front corner bumped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Great Modern Masters
Peerage Books London 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Folio 
Very Good with dust jacket 225 pages 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Great Photographers. (Life Library of Photography).
c1971 Time Life Books New York hardcover no dustjacket 4to. b/w photographs 
246 pp. VG Cover rubbed. Spine very lightly faded. Prior owner's name/date in ink on front free endpaper. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Horses on Parade
Rochester, N.Y. Horses on Parade Rochester Foundation 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
NF, hc, no DJ, 168pp. Color photos. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Images of an Era: The American Poster 1945-75
Washington, D. C. National Collection of Fine Arts, Smithsonian Institution 1975 Paper Binding Very Good Very Good 9 3/4 By 9 3/4" 
Very good/very good, paperback with cardboard dust jacket, edges very slightly rubbed, dust jacket has very slight edgewear. 257 color plates. Traveling exhibition, 1976-78. 
Price: 27.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 J. H. Lartigue: I Grandi Fotografi
Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to 
VG, hc, no DJ, name sticker on ffe, b&w photos. 63pp. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jose Ortiz-Echague: Sus Fotografias
Madrid, Spain Infaco 1978 8485389077 / 9788485389070 First Spanish Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 10 1/2 By 11 1/4" 
Very good/good, hard cover, corners bumped, dust jacket has chipping and large tears along spine. 128 pp. B&W photography. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 More Brochures
Gloucester, Mass Rockport Publishers, Inc. 1998 156496437x / 9781564964373 Paper Binding Very Good 4to 
Vg, pb, 80pp. Color photos. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nawin Biadklang: Recent Paintings 1997-1999
Bangkok National Gallery, Bangkok 2000 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very Good. This is a soft cover book that is an exhibition catalog from Bangkok, written in that native language, full of pictures and descriptions. It is also in English as a second language. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pablo Picasso
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prestel Living Art 2008 3791339591 / 9783791339597 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 128 pages, color illustrated 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patagonia: Notes from the Field
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1999 081182604X / 9780811826044 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Romanticism: Points of View
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. Wayne State Univ Press 1975 0-8143-1543-7 / 9780814315439 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, romance. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Solzhenitsyn: A Pictorial Autobiography
New York Farrar, Strauss, and Giroux 1974 Paper Binding Very Good 
vg, PAPERBACK 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Best of People Weekly: The First Decade
New York Fawcett Columbine 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to 
VG/VG, hc, DJ has slight edgewear. 256pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie