Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Order  
CLICK HERE

*NEW* Book House T-Shirts
Buy Them Here!
 

Second Chatper Life Center

Build St. Louis

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 20 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abrahamson, E.M.; Pezet, A. W. Body Mind & Sugar, This Book is Your Key to Understanding Alcoholism, Neurosis, Suicide, Allergy, Chronic Fatigue, Insanity, Even Murder; Illustrated with Charts and Diagrams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt and Co. 1951 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed, chipped along edges, protected in Gaylord, 206 pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chauhan, Partap Eternal Health, The Essence of Ayurveda
India Jiva Institute 2000 81-87153-25-3 / 9788187153252 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 259 pages 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cousins, Norman The Celebration of Life: A Dialogue on Hope, Spirit, and the Immortality of the Soul
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1991 0-553-35455-8 / 9780553354553 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 109 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fox, Matthew Meditations with Meister Eckhart, a Centering Book
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Bear & Co 1983 0-939680-041 / 9780939680047 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed near spine, 131 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gandy, Debrena Jackson Sacred Pampering Principles: An African-American Woman's Guide to Self-Care and Inner Renewal
New York, New York, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1997 0-688-14751-8 / 9780688147518 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 236 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gawain, Shakti The Path of Transformation: How Healing Ourselves Can Change the World
Mill Valley, California, U.S.A. Nataraj Pub. 1993 1-882591-15-1 / 9781882591152 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, underlining, 203 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Haich, Elisabeth Initiation
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Seed Center 1974 0-916108-04-X / 9780916108045 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, front free endpage corner-clipped, rubbed, light foxing, 366 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hinze, Sarah Coming from the Light: Spiritual Accounts of Life Before Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1997 0-671-00159-0 / 9780671001599 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 184 pages 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lidell, Lucinda;Porter, Anthony;Thomas, Sara;Cooke, Carola Beresford The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1984 0-671-54139-0 / 9780671541392 Trade Paper Very Good Dorelli, Fausto (Photography) 
Very Good, Trade Paper, corner creases, rubbed, color photos and illustrations, 191 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Liebman, Wayne Tending the Fire: The Ritual Men's Group
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Ally Pr 1991 0-915408-45-7 / 9780915408450 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 57 pages 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Markova, Dawna No Enemies Within: A Creative Process for Discovering What's Right About What's Wrong
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Conari Pr 1994 0-943233-64-X / 9780943233642 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 7" x 9", 339 pages 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Miller, Gustavus Hindman The Dictionary of Dreams : Ten Thousand Dreams Interpreted, a Comprehensive and Thorough Study of Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prentice Hall Press 1984 0-668-06394-7 / 9780668063944 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, edges rubbed, spine crease, 617 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Pinkham, Mark Amaru The Truth Behind the Christ Myth : The Redemption of the Peacock Angel
Kempton, IL, U.S.A. Adventures Unlimited Press 2002 1-931882-02-9 / 9781931882026 Softcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket - As Issued 9 x 6" b&w illus. 
Near fine paperback. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rossbach, Sarah Interior Design With Feng Shui
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arkana 1991 0-14-019352-9 / 9780140193527 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 178 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Siegel, Bernie S. Love, Medicine and Miracles; Lessons Learned About Self-Healing From a Surgeon's Experience with Exceptional Patients
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1988 0-06-091406-8 / 9780060914066 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 243 pages, 8 pages color drawings (psychological) 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stearn, Jess Yoga, Youth, and Reincarnation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1968 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good Stork, Frank (photos), Libson, Goldie (Drawings) 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 344 pages, 16 pages black and white photos 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thorsson, Edred A Book of Troth; Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 1989 0-87542-777-4 / 9780875427775 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 226 pages, tight 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Weil, Andrew X. Spontaneous Healing: How to Discover and Enhance Your Body's Natural Ability to Maintain and Heal Itself
New York, New York, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1995 0-679-43607-3 / 9780679436072 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 309 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wesselman, Henry Barnard Medicinemaker: Mystic Encounters on the Shaman's Path
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1998 0-553-10774-7 / 9780553107746 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 319 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Williamson, Marianne A Return to Love: Reflections on the Principles of a Course in Miracles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0-06-109290-8 / 9780061092909 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 308 pages, 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

Solution Graphics


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookhousestl.com Powered by ChrisLands.com