Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Order  
CLICK HERE

*NEW* Book House T-Shirts
Buy Them Here!
 

Second Chatper Life Center

Build St. Louis

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Antiques, Collectibles & Numismatics

 - 413 items found in your search
Antiques, Collectibles & Numismatics

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ancient, English and Foreign Coins, Commemorative Medals and Banknotes.
1989 Christie, Manson & Woods London Paperback 4to B/w Photos 
58 pp. VG Front cover is slightly wrinkled/creased. Catalog of an auction at Christie's London held on 20 June 1989. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Collectors Universe One-of-a-Kind Auctions Presents The Auction at Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, October 30th, 1999
Las Vegas, NV Collectors Universe 1999 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good-, trade paperback, top left corner of front cover frayed, otherwise nice, text tight and clean. This is a catalogue for a unique, fascinating auction. Items sold include a love note from a 15-year-old Bill Clinton and a tape recording of the first saying of "Elvis has left the building." 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Collectors Universe One-of-a-Kind Auctions Presents The Auction at Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, October 30th, 1999
Las Vegas, NV Collectors Universe 1999 Trade Paper Very Good + No Dj 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color Photographs 
Very Good+, great condition, tight and clean. This is a catalogue for a unique, fascinating auction. Items sold include a love note from a 15-year-old Bill Clinton and a tape recording of the first saying of "Elvis has left the building." 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mastro Fine Sports Auctions
Oak Brook, Ill Mastro Fine Sports Auctions 1999 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, Abundant with Color Photos of Sports Memorabilia and Descriptions 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MASTRO Fine Sports Auctions November 19 Lots 1-682 November 20 Lots 683-1400
Oak brook, IL 1998 Paper Binding Fine No Dj Quarto 
Phone/mail auction including historical sports memorabilia from: the Steve Carlton Collection, The Steve Cummings Collection, A Large Collection of Graded Baseball Cards, The Brooklyn Dodgers Collection, The 1998 All-Star Jersey Collection. Book in Fine condition. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rare American Bird Carvings, Decoys, and Duck Stamps
Hyannis, Massachusetts Richard A. Bourne Co., Inc. 1979 Paperback Very Good 
VG / No DJ. Some light wear and a small bend on front cover. Auction catalogue from 1979 with dozens of black-and-white photographs. From the title page: "Public Auction -- Rare American Duck Carvings, Decoys, Duck Stamps and Related Items from various important collections throughout the United States. At The Auction Galleries of Richard A. Bourne Co., Inc. Corporation Street -- Hyannis, Massachusetts" 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silver Bullion: $1.29 One Ounce
Chicago 1923 Hardcover Very Good No Dj 
Wear with age, tight copy, ink mark on rear pastedown. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Superior Sports Auctions Presents Spring 99 Heavy Hitters Sale
Traverse City, MI Superior Sports Auctions 1999 Trade Paper Very Good No Dj 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Color Photographs 
Very Good, slight edge wear, text in great shape. This is a fully illustrated auction catalogue, featuring color photos of classic cards from football and baseball. 
Price: 12.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Superman Bloodsport #4 Apr 87 He Plays for Keeps
New York, New York, U.S.A. DC Comics Inc 1986 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very Good, Soft Cover, Comic The History of DC Universe is a must read! Approved by the Comics Code Authority 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Dr. Carl A. Minning, Jr. Collection.
1999 Bowers and Merena, Inc.? Wolfeboro, NH? Paperback 4to Color and b/w Photos 
116 pp. Fine Auction catalog of auction conducted on August 31, 1999. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The First 80 Years; The Christian Science Monitor
Boston, Massachusetts The Christian Science Publishing Society Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, paperback 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The World of L-G-B
LGB 1988 Trade Paper Very Good+ No Dj 8vo long Color Photographs 
Very Good+, light edge wear to covers, faint crease on front, else fine. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tiffany Glass
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Book Sales 1998 0-7858-0989-9 / 9780785809890 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 8 1/4", 64 pages, color photos 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ahearn, Allen;Ahearn, Patricia Collected Books: The Guide to Values; an Up-to-Date Price Handbook with Over 15,000 First Editions in All Fields for Collectors, Dealers, and Librarians
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1991 0-399-13663-0 / 9780399136634 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, base of cover spine faded, jacket pushed at ends of spine, gently rubbed, 636 pages, tight 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Albert, Lillian Smith; Kent, Kathryn; Drepperd, Carl W. (intro.) The Complete Button Book
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Slipcase - Fair to Good First Edition sm 4to. Color Frontispiece, B&W Plates 
"More than 5700 buttons illustrated, identified, and described." Color frontispiece. Hundreds of B&W plates, with buttons identified and described on corresponding pages. Spine very slightly pushed, light foxing at cover edges, else near fine condition. Slipcase heavily worn, but still sturdy and has original labels attached. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alexander, Edwin P. Collector's Book of the Locomotive
New York Bramhall House 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 4to 
Dj taped to book. 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alexander, Edwin P. The Collector's Book of the Locomotive
New York Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- Over 150 Illustrations in b&w and 44 in Full Color 
VG with DJ hardcover , first edition 1966 Heavy chipping to top of dust jacket 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 American Numismatic Association Selections from the Numismatist : Modern Foreign Currency
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Co. 1961 NO Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG hard cover. 320 pp. Articles on foreign coins. Many b&w photos and drawings. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ames, Kenneth L.; Ward, Gerald W.R. Decorative Arts and Household Furnishings in America, 1650-1920: An Annotated Bibliography
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Univ of Virginia Pr 1989 0912724196 / 9780912724195 Hardcover Fine No Dj 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Fine. Great guide to American furnishings. 
Price: 55.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Andrews, Edward Deming; Andrews, Faith Shaker Furniture: The Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
New York Dover Publications, Inc. 1964 Paperback Very Good Winter, William F. [photographer] 
VG, pb, edges rubbed, 133pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Solution Graphics


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookhousestl.com Powered by ChrisLands.com