|
|
Children's Books | - 4417 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
ABC Alphabet Books The Platt & Munk Co., Inc. 1939 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Good Hardcover. Cover and spine are worn. Spine is loose. Full color illustrations. 1939
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Aladdin and Ali Baba and Other Stories Boston De Wolfe & Fiske Co 1901 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Cover Very Good Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Black and white illustrations, with few full color plates. Cover is worn. Children's book from 1901. Contains: Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp, Ali Baba or the Forty Thieves, The False Bride, The Wild Swans, Rapunzel, and The Queen Bee.
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Angel Bath, UK Parragon Publishing 2002 0752588494 / 9780752588490 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Very Good Hardcover. Some markings on back cover. Cardboard book. Suitable for 3-5 year olds.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Baby's Play Book : A Bonnie Board Book Kenosha, WI James and Jonathan Company 1952 First Edition Spiral Bound Very Good No Dust Jacket Very Good picture of blue and white dog with yellow bow on cover, cardboard covers with metal spiralbinding. Some wear on edges, scuffing, blue stain on back. Petey Panda, Betty Bunny, Polly Pig
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Canadian Childhoods : A Tundra Anthology Toronto, ON, Canada Tundra Books, Incorporated/Livres Toundra, Incorporated 1989 0887762085 / 9780887762086 Hardcover Very Good No Dj 4to Square Color Paintings Very Good, faint wear to edges and corners , slight discoloration to edge of back cover, otherwise great shape. This is a delightful collection of paintings and writings, capturing childhood on the tundra and elsewhere. From Ojibway to black Nova Scotian, children from all backgrounds share their stories.
Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Famous Fighters to Color, Cut Out and Fly Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Bellerophon Books 1990 0883880644 / 9780883880647 Staple Bound Very Good Quarto Very Good; Staple Bound; Unpaginated; some light liquid staining on lower lefthand corner of front cover and lower righthand corner of back cover; some of the designs in the book have been colored w/ colored pencil or marker, and one has been partially cut out.
Price:
12.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Fluffy Puffy and Muffy Kenosha, Wi Samuel Lowe Co. 1944 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 8 1/4 By 8 3/4" Very good-, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped, cover rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. Color illustrations.
Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Howdy Doody Fun Book Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co. 1951 Paper Binding Very Good- VG-, pb, slight wear to covers, pages slightly yellowed, occasional pencil writing.
Price:
19.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Jack and the Beanstalk. Duenewald Printing Corp. New York 1944 spiral-bound Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo. Wehr, Julian. illus. no pagination VG Spiral-bound boards are lightly rubbed; front cover is abraded; edges & corners worn; some pages loose. Pencil marks on some pages.
Price:
38.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Little Builders' A.B.C. Book Containing a Large, Handsomely Illustrated Alphabet and Numerous Short Stories Told in Simple Language to Delight the Little Darlings, Pictures on Each Page to Interest, Instruct, and Amuse Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. W.B. Conkey Company 1899 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, cover rubbed, edges heavily rubbed, front free endpage gift inscription, endpages foxing, 4 color plates, adorable children's book of alphabet and poems, rare book
Price:
116.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Little Red Riding Hood: A Child Guidance Action Book Bronx, New York Child Guidance Books 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Dauber, Liz [illustrator] G+, hardcover no DJ, top of spine damaged, tape on page edges, plastic starting to come off of one page. Moving parts in working order, except for Grandma on one page.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|